وزارت خزانہ
خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر ،مرکزی بجٹ 27 -2026 کے بعد پورے ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں سے بات چیت مشغول ہوں گے
ہندوستان بھر سے تقریباً 30 طلباء یکم فروری 2026 کو پارلیمانی کارروائی کا براہ راست مشاہدہ کریں گے
30 JAN 2026 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی بجٹ 27 - 2026 پیش کرنے کے بعد ، خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن ملک کے مختلف خطوں کے تقریبا 30 کالج طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گی ۔
اس پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، کالج کے طلباء کو لوک سبھا گیلری سے مرکزی بجٹ کی کارروائی براہ راست دیکھنے کا موقع بھی ملے گا ، جو سال کی سب سے اہم پارلیمانی کارروائی ہے۔
یہ طلباء ہندوستان بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں سے کامرس ، معاشیات ، طبی تعلیم ، اور پیشہ ورانہ کورسز سمیت مختلف تعلیمی شعبوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں ۔
طلباء کرتویہ بھون-1 میں واقع وزارت خزانہ کے دفتر کا بھی دورہ کریں گے اور وزارت کے کام کاج ، پالیسی سازی کے عمل اور قوم کی تعمیر میں اداروں کے کردار کو سمجھنے کے لیے مختلف سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔
بعد میں شام کو ، محترمہ سیتا رمن طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گی اور بجٹ کی اہم ترجیحات ، ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے لیے اس کے وژن اور نوجوانوں کے لیے اس کے اثرات پر آزادانہ بحث کریں گی ۔ طلباء بات چیت کے دوران اپنے خیالات ، نقطہ نظر اور امنگوں کا اظہار کریں گے ، اور نوجوانوں اور قوم سے متعلق اپنے خیالات پیش کریں گے ۔
اس پہل کا مقصد ہندوستان کے مالیاتی اور پارلیمانی طریقہ کار میں نوجوانوں کی باخبر ، تعمیری شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہوئے طلباء میں مالیات ، معاشیات ، حکمرانی اور جمہوری عمل کے بارے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مشاہدے کا موقع فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
بجٹ کی تیاری کے دوران ، مختلف پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے نوجوانوں سمیت شہریوں سے مختلف نظریات طلب کیے گئے ہیں ، جن کی عکاسی آئندہ مرکزی بجٹ 27 - 2026 میں ہوگی ۔
……………..
(ش ح ۔ا س۔ ت ح)
U. No. : 1331

Ministry of Finance
Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs to engage with youth from across India after the Union Budget 2026-27
Around 30 students from across India will witness Parliamentary Proceedings Live on February 1, 2026
30 JAN 2026 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
After the presentation of the Union Budget 2026-27, Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will interact with around 30 college students from different regions of the country.
As part of this initiative, the college students will also get to witness live presentation of the Union Budget from the Lok Sabha Gallery, offering them a chance to view one of the most significant Parliamentary proceedings of the year.
The students come from a variety of academic disciplines, including commerce, economics, medical education, and vocational courses from various States across India.
The students will also visit the Ministry of Finance housed at Kartavya Bhawan-1 and interact with various senior officials to gain an understanding of the functioning of the Ministry, policy formulation processes, and the role of institutions in nation-building.
Later in the evening, Smt. Sitharaman will interact with the students and engage in a free-wheeling discussion on the key priorities of the Budget, its vision for India’s future, and its implications for the youth. Students will also share their ideas, perspectives, and aspirations, and offer their views concerning the youth and the nation during the interaction.
This initiative aims to provide exposure to promote greater awareness among students about finance, economics, governance, and democratic processes, while encouraging informed, constructive participation of youth in India’s financial and Parliamentary procedures.
During the course of Budget preparation, various inputs have been sought from the citizens, including youth, through various platforms, which will reflect in the upcoming Union Budget 2026-27.