Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi at Rajghat
30 JAN 2026 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, at Rajghat, on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi stated that Bapu's timeless ideals continue to guide our nation’s journey."We reaffirm our commitment to his principles and to building an India rooted in justice, harmony and service to humanity", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi at Rajghat. His timeless ideals continue to guide our nation’s journey. We reaffirm our commitment to his principles and to building an India rooted in justice, harmony and service to humanity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજઘાટ ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રપિતા મહાત્મા ગાંધીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
30 JAN 2026 1:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​રાષ્ટ્રપિતા મહાત્મા ગાંધીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર રાજઘાટ ખાતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે બાપુના શાશ્વત આદર્શો આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની યાત્રાને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહેશે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "અમે તેમના સિદ્ધાંતો પ્રત્યેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરીએ છીએ અને ન્યાય, સંવાદિતા અને માનવતાની સેવા પર આધારિત ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ છીએ."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રાજઘાટ ખાતે મહાત્મા ગાંધીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમના શાશ્વત આદર્શો આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની યાત્રાને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહેશે. અમે તેમના સિદ્ધાંતો પ્રત્યેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરીએ છીએ અને ન્યાય, સંવાદિતા અને માનવતાની સેવા પર આધારિત ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ છીએ."