పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
బారామతీ విమాన ప్రమాదంపై దర్యాప్తు ప్రారంభించిన పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ
బ్లాక్ బాక్స్ స్వాధీనం… సమగ్ర, గడువు ఆధారిత దర్యాప్తునకు ప్రాధాన్యత
29 JAN 2026 11:23AM by PIB Hyderabad
బారామతీ సమీపంలో విమానం కూలిపోయిన సంఘటనపై పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చర్యలకు ఉపక్రమించింది. అవసరమైన ప్రతిస్పందన పూర్వక చర్యల్ని చేపట్టడంతో పాటు దర్యాప్తు యంత్రాంగాల్ని రంగంలోకి దింపింది. కూలంకషమైన, పారదర్శకమైన, గడువుతో కూడిన దర్యాప్తునకు ప్రాధాన్యాన్ని ఇస్తోంది.
న్యూఢిల్లీ లో ముగ్గురితో కూడిన ఏఏఐబీ అధికారుల బృందంతో పాటు, డీజీసీఏ ముంబయి ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయానికి చెందిన మరో ముగ్గురు అధికారుల బృందం కూడా జనవరి 28 న ప్రమాద స్థలాన్ని సందర్శించాయి. ఏఏఐబీ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ శ్రీ జి.వి.జి. యుగంధర్ అదే రోజు అక్కడికి చేరుకున్నారు. దర్యాప్తు శరవేగంగా సాగుతున్నది. దుర్ఘటనకు గురైన విమానం బ్లాక్ బాక్స్ స్వాధీనం చేసుకున్నారు.
దర్యాప్తును నిర్ణీత కాలం లోపల, ప్రామాణిక విధి విధానాలతో పాటు నిర్దేశిత మార్గదర్శక సూత్రాలను తూచా తప్పకుండా అనుసరిస్తూ పూర్తి చేయడానికి పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ (ఎంఓసీఏ) కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
ఏఏఐబీ నియమావళి- 2025 లోని 5వ, 112వ నియమాలకు అనుగుణంగా దర్యాప్తు కొనసాగుతోంది.

Ministry of Civil Aviation
MoCA initiated immediate investigative mechanisms following unfortunate aircraft accident near Baramati
Black box of the ill-fated aircraft recovered
Ensuring thorough, transparent and time-bound inquiry remains top priority
29 JAN 2026 11:23AM by PIB Delhi
Following the unfortunate aircraft accident near Baramati, all requisite response and investigative mechanisms were activated immediately by the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Ensuring a thorough, transparent, and time-bound inquiry remains a top priority.
A team of three officers from AAIB, Delhi, and another team of three officers from the DGCA, Mumbai Regional Office, reached the crash site on 28 January. The Director General, AAIB, Shri G V G Yugandhar also arrived at the site the same day. The investigation is progressing expeditiously, and the black box of the ill-fated aircraft has been recovered.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) remains fully committed to completing the investigation within a defined timeframe, strictly in accordance with established Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) and laid-down guidelines.
The investigation has been initiated in accordance with Rules 5 and 11 of the AAIB Rules, 2025.