প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতি জির প্রেরণামূলক ভাষণের মধ্য দিয়ে সংসদের বাজেট অধিবেশনের সূচনা: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 JAN 2026 3:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সংসদের উভয় কক্ষের যৌথ সভায় রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের প্রশংসা করেছেন। বাজেট অধিবেশনের সূচনা উপলক্ষে দেওয়া রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণকে তিনি সর্বাত্মক এবং অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ আখ্যা দিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে একটি পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “উভয় কক্ষের যৌথ অধিবেশনে রাষ্ট্রপতি জি-র প্রেরণামূলক ভাষণের মাধ্যমে আজ সংসদের বাজেট অধিবেশনের সূচনা হয়েছে। আমাদের সংসদীয় ঐতিহ্য অনুযায়ী, এই ভাষণের এক বিশেষ গুরুত্ব রয়েছে। কারণ, এতে নীতির দিশা এবং সম্মিলিত অঙ্গীকার থাকে, যা আগামী মাসগুলিতে আমাদের দেশের উন্নয়ন যাত্রার দিক-নির্দেশ করবে।
আজকের ভাষণ সর্বাত্মক এবং অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ। এতে সাম্প্রতিককালের উল্লেখযোগ্য উন্নয়ন যাত্রার প্রতিফলন রয়েছে। সেইসঙ্গে, ভবিষ্যতের সুস্পষ্ট দিশা রয়েছে। বিকশিত ভারত গড়ার উপর গুরুত্ব যথাযথভাবে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে, শক্তিশালী এবং এতে স্বনির্ভর দেশ গড়ার আকাঙ্ক্ষার সম্মিলিত প্রতিফলন রয়েছে। এই ভাষণে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে বিস্তারিতভাবে তুলে ধরার পাশাপাশি কৃষক, তরুণ, গরীব এবং অবহেলিতদের প্রয়াসকে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। ‘রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস’-এ আরও গতি আনা এবং উদ্ভাবন ও সুশাসনের উপর গুরুত্বের ক্ষেত্রে আমাদের সম্মিলিত অঙ্গীকারকে পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করা হয়েছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
The Budget Session of Parliament commenced today with Rashtrapati Ji’s inspiring address to both Houses: Prime Minister
The President’s address reflects India’s remarkable development journey in recent times while showing a clear direction for the future: PM
28 JAN 2026 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the President’s address to both the Houses at the commencement of budget session of Parliament , today. Shri Modi stated that today’s address was comprehensive and insightful. It reflected India’s remarkable development journey in recent times while showing a clear direction for the future.
Shri Modi noted that in today’s address, the emphasis on building a Viksit Bharat was perfectly captured, reflecting our shared aspiration of building a strong and self-reliant nation. “It reaffirmed our collective commitment to further speed up the Reform Express and the emphasis on innovation and good governance”, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The Budget Session of Parliament commenced today with Rashtrapati Ji’s inspiring address to both Houses. In our parliamentary traditions, this address has a special importance, as it spells out the policy direction and collective resolve that will guide our nation’s developmental journey in the coming months.
Today’s address was comprehensive and insightful. It reflected India’s remarkable development journey in recent times while showing a clear direction for the future. The emphasis on building a Viksit Bharat was perfectly captured, reflecting our shared aspiration of building a strong and self-reliant nation. The address also covered a wide range of themes, highlighting sustained efforts for farmers, youth, the poor and the downtrodden. It reaffirmed our collective commitment to further speed up the Reform Express and the emphasis on innovation and good governance.”