Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും ഹൃദയംഗമമായ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. നമ്മുടെ ശക്തമായ ജനാധിപത്യത്തിന് അടിത്തറ പാകിയ എല്ലാ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര സേനാനികൾക്കും ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾക്കും ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
എക്സ് -ലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞതിങ്ങനെ: "എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാശംസകൾ. ഈ അവസരത്തിൽ, നമ്മുടെ കരുത്തുറ്റ ജനാധിപത്യത്തിന് ശക്തമായ അടിത്തറ പാകിയ എല്ലാ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര സേനാനികളെയും ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാതാക്കളെയും ഞാൻ വണങ്ങുന്നു. വരൂ, ഭരണഘടനാ മൂല്യങ്ങൾ കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും വികസിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനും മോദിജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ നമുക്ക് ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം എടുക്കാം."