Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून सर्व देशवासियांना प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा
आपल्या भक्कम लोकशाहीचा पाया रचणारे स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक आणि राज्यघटनाकार यांना गृह मंत्र्यांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
मोदीजींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली घटनात्मक मूल्ये अधिक बळकट करण्याचा आणि 'विकसित भारत' घडवण्याचा संकल्प करूया, अशा शब्दांत केलं आवाहन
26 JAN 2026 12:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 जानेवारी 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी सर्व देशवासियांना प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. आपल्या सामर्थ्यशाली लोकशाहीचा पाया रचणारे स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक आणि राज्यघटनाकार यांना गृह मंत्र्यांनी यावेळी आदरांजली वाहिली.
'X' या समाज माध्यमावरील आपल्या टिप्पणीमध्ये केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, "सर्व देशवासियांना प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. या प्रसंगी मी, आपल्या सामर्थ्यशाली लोकशाहीचा पाया रचणारे स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक आणि राज्यघटनाकार यांना आदरपूर्वक वंदन करतो. चला, मोदीजींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली घटनात्मक मूल्ये अधिक बळकट करण्याचा आणि 'विकसित भारत' घडवण्याचा आपण संकल्प करूया."