Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সকল দেশবাসীকে সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সকল দেশবাসীকে সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন সকল স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী এবং সংবিধান প্রণেতাদের যাঁরা আমাদের শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্রের ভিত রচনা করেছেন তাঁদের প্রতি।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, "সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা সকল দেশবাসীকে। এই উপলক্ষে আমি প্রণাম জানাই সকল স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী এবং সংবিধান প্রণেতাদের যাঁরা আমাদের বিশাল গণতন্ত্রের শক্তিশালী ভিত স্থাপন করেছেন। আসুন, মোদীজির নেতৃত্বে আমরা সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধকে আরও শক্তিশালী এবং বিকশিত ভারত গঠন করার শপথ নিই।"