Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সকলো দেশবাসীক গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
আমাৰ শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰা স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু সংবিধান নিৰ্মাতাসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ
আহক, মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সংকল্প লওঁ আৰু এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলো
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সকলো দেশবাসীক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমাৰ শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰা স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু সংবিধান নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এক পোষ্টযোগে কয়, "সকলো দেশবাসীক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। এই উপলক্ষে, মই আমাৰ শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তিশালী ভেটি স্থাপন কৰা সকলো স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু সংবিধান নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। আহক, মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সংকল্প লওঁ আৰু এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলো।"