Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਈਏ
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਆਓ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਈਏ।”