وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلہ کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 24 جنوری کو حکومت میں 61,000 سے زائدنئے تقرری پانے والے نوجوانوں کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
23 JAN 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 جنوری 2026 کو صبح 11 بجے 18ویں روزگار میلہ میں مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں کے نئےتقرری پانے والے نوجوانوں کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 61,000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ وہ اس موقع پر مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کے اس عزم کے مطابق کہ روزگار پیدا کرنے کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دی جائے، روزگار میلہ ایک اہم پہل ہے جس کا مقصد اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانا ہے۔ اس کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک بھر میں منعقدہ روزگار میلوں کے ذریعے 11 لاکھ سے زائد بھرتی خطوط جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
18واں روزگار میلہ ملک بھر کے 45 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ نئے بھرتی شدہ امیدوار، جو بھارت کے تمام حصوں سے منتخب کیے جائیں گے، بھارت سرکار کی مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں میں شامل ہوں گے، جن میں وزارت داخلہ، وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 61,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 24th January
23 JAN 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 61,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 18th Rozgar Mela on 24th January, 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister’s commitment to accord the highest priority to employment generation, Rozgar Mela is a key initiative aimed at translating this vision into action. Since its inception, more than 11 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 18th Rozgar Mela will be organised at 45 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, including the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education, among others.