உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பாலா சாஹேப் தாக்ரேயின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
23 JAN 2026 12:05PM by PIB Chennai
பாலா சாஹேப் தாக்ரேயின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், பாலா சாஹேப் தாக்ரே, தேசம், மதம், சுயமரியாதை பாதுகாப்பிற்காக தம் வாழ்நாளை அர்ப்பணித்துள்ளார் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
“பாலா சாஹேப் தாக்ரே தனது கொள்கைகளை ஒரு போதும் சமரசம் செய்து கொண்டதில்லை என்றும் மகாராஷ்டிரா மட்டுமின்றி நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தேசபக்தர்களால் என்றென்றும் நேசிக்கப்படுபவர் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்.
அவரது பிறந்த நாளையொட்டி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2217587&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Balasaheb Thackeray ji on his birth anniversary
Balasaheb Thackeray dedicated his entire life to protecting the nation, religion, and self-respect
Balasaheb never compromised on his principles in any situation and he will always be loved by patriots not only in Maharashtra but across the entire country
23 JAN 2026 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Balasaheb Thackeray ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Balasaheb Thackeray dedicated his entire life to protecting the nation, religion, and self-respect. Balasaheb never compromised on his principles in any situation and he will always be loved by patriots not only in Maharashtra but across the entire country. On Balasaheb Thackeray's birth anniversary, I pay my respectful tributes to him.