Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Balasaheb Thackeray ji on his birth anniversary
Balasaheb Thackeray dedicated his entire life to protecting the nation, religion, and self-respect
Balasaheb never compromised on his principles in any situation and he will always be loved by patriots not only in Maharashtra but across the entire country
23 JAN 2026 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Balasaheb Thackeray ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Balasaheb Thackeray dedicated his entire life to protecting the nation, religion, and self-respect. Balasaheb never compromised on his principles in any situation and he will always be loved by patriots not only in Maharashtra but across the entire country. On Balasaheb Thackeray's birth anniversary, I pay my respectful tributes to him.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಠಾಕ್ರೆ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು
ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಠಾಕ್ರೆ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಇಡೀ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಧರ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಭಿಮಾನವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟರು
ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಯಾವುದೇ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ತಮ್ಮ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತರು ಅವರನ್ನು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಪ್ರೀತಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ
23 JAN 2026 12:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಠಾಕ್ರೆ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಠಾಕ್ರೆ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಇಡೀ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಧರ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಭಿಮಾನವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟರು ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಯಾವುದೇ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ತಮ್ಮ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ, ಇಡೀ ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತರು ಅವರನ್ನು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಪ್ರೀತಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಬಾಳಾಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಠಾಕ್ರೆ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು, ನಾನು ಅವರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಗೌರವಪೂರ್ವಕ ಗೌರವವನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.