Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 to be Organised at Dilli Haat, New Delhi from 18th to 31st January
Exhibition to be inaugurated by Union Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi tomorrow
An Exhibition of traditional crafts and cultural experiences reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman”
More than 117 artisans from States & Union Territories across the country to participate in the event
17 JAN 2026 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India, will be organising PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026, an exhibition dedicated exclusively to artisans and craftspeople under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. The event will be held from 18th to 31st January 2026 at Dilli Haat, INA, New Delhi, and will remain open to the public from 10:30 AM to 10:00 PM. The exhibition will be inaugurated by the Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi in the august presence of the Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje.
PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 aims to celebrate and showcase India’s rich heritage of traditional craftsmanship while providing a prominent platform for artisans to exhibit and market their handcrafted products to national and international buyers, stakeholders and the general public.
More than 117 artisans from all States and Union Territories across the country will participate in the event, making it a pan-India representation of diverse traditional skills and crafts. The Haat seeks to enhance market access, improve visibility and create sustainable livelihood opportunities for beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. The representatives from foreign missions have also been invited to the PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026.
The exhibition will feature a wide range of traditional crafts, live craft demonstrations and cultural experiences, reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman”. PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 reinforces the Government of India’s commitment to empowering artisans, preserving traditional skills and strengthening the MSME ecosystem.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા હાટ 2026 18 થી 31 જાન્યુઆરી દરમિયાન નવી દિલ્હીના દિલ્લી હાટ ખાતે યોજાશે
આ પ્રદર્શનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન આવતીકાલે કેન્દ્રીય MSME મંત્રી શ્રી જીતન રામ માંઝી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે
"વિશ્વકર્માના મિશન, વિકસિત ભારતનું નિર્માણ"ની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરતી પરંપરાગત હસ્તકલા અને સાંસ્કૃતિક અનુભવોનું પ્રદર્શન
દેશભરના રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના 117થી વધુ કારીગરો આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે
17 JAN 2026 12:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય (MSME) દ્વારા પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા યોજના હેઠળ કારીગરો અને શિલ્પકારો માટે એક પ્રદર્શન, પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા હાટ 2026નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ 18 થી 31 જાન્યુઆરી, 2026 દરમિયાન દિલ્હીના દિલ્હી હાટ ખાતે સવારે 10:30 થી રાત્રે 10:00 વાગ્યા સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લો રહેશે. આ પ્રદર્શનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન MSME રાજ્યમંત્રી શ્રીમતી શોભા કરંદલાજેની ઉપસ્થિતિમાં કેન્દ્રીય MSME મંત્રી શ્રી જીતન રામ માંઝી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે.
પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા હાટ 2026નો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ભારતના પરંપરાગત કારીગરીના સમૃદ્ધ વારસાની ઉજવણી અને પ્રદર્શન કરવાનો છે અને કારીગરોને રાષ્ટ્રીય અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ખરીદદારો, હિસ્સેદારો અને સામાન્ય જનતાને તેમના હાથથી બનાવેલા ઉત્પાદનોનું પ્રદર્શન અને વેચાણ કરવા માટે એક મોટું પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડવાનો છે.
આ કાર્યક્રમમાં તમામ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાંથી 117થી વધુ કારીગરો ભાગ લેશે, જે ભારતભરમાંથી પરંપરાગત કૌશલ્યો અને હસ્તકલાની વિશાળ શ્રેણીનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરશે. આ હાટનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય બજારની પહોંચ વધારવા, માન્યતા સુધારવા અને પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓ માટે ટકાઉ આજીવિકાની તકો બનાવવાનો છે. પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા હાટ 2026માં વિદેશી મિશનના પ્રતિનિધિઓને પણ આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
આ પ્રદર્શન "વિશ્વકર્મા કા અભિયાન, વિકાસિત ભારત કા નિર્માણ"ની ભાવના દર્શાવત, પરંપરાગત હસ્તકલા, જીવંત હસ્તકલા પ્રદર્શનો અને સાંસ્કૃતિક અનુભવોની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પ્રદર્શિત કરશે. પીએમ વિશ્વકર્મા હાટ 2026 કારીગરોને સશક્ત બનાવવા, પરંપરાગત કુશળતા જાળવવા અને MSME ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત બનાવવાની ભારત સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે.