Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 to be Organised at Dilli Haat, New Delhi from 18th to 31st January
Exhibition to be inaugurated by Union Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi tomorrow
An Exhibition of traditional crafts and cultural experiences reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman”
More than 117 artisans from States & Union Territories across the country to participate in the event
17 JAN 2026 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India, will be organising PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026, an exhibition dedicated exclusively to artisans and craftspeople under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. The event will be held from 18th to 31st January 2026 at Dilli Haat, INA, New Delhi, and will remain open to the public from 10:30 AM to 10:00 PM. The exhibition will be inaugurated by the Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi in the august presence of the Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje.
PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 aims to celebrate and showcase India’s rich heritage of traditional craftsmanship while providing a prominent platform for artisans to exhibit and market their handcrafted products to national and international buyers, stakeholders and the general public.
More than 117 artisans from all States and Union Territories across the country will participate in the event, making it a pan-India representation of diverse traditional skills and crafts. The Haat seeks to enhance market access, improve visibility and create sustainable livelihood opportunities for beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. The representatives from foreign missions have also been invited to the PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026.
The exhibition will feature a wide range of traditional crafts, live craft demonstrations and cultural experiences, reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman”. PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 reinforces the Government of India’s commitment to empowering artisans, preserving traditional skills and strengthening the MSME ecosystem.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 کا انعقاد 18 سے 31 جنوری تک دِلی ہاٹ، نئی دلّی میں کیا جائے گا
نمائش کا افتتاح کل مرکزی وزیر برائے ایم ایس ایم ای، جناب جیتن رام مانجھی کریں گے
یہ نمائش روایتی دستکاریوں اور ثقافتی تجربات پر مشتمل ہوگی جو’’وشوکرما کا ابھیان، وکست بھارت کا نرمان‘‘ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے
اس تقریب میں ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 117 سے زائد فنکار شرکت کریں گے
17 JAN 2026 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹے ، چھوٹےاور متوسط درجے کے کاروباری اداروں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای)، حکومتِ ہند، پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے تحت فنکاروں اور دستکاروں کے لیے خصوصی نمائش پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یہ نمائش 18 سے 31 جنوری 2026 تک دِلی ہاٹ، آئی این اے، نئی دلّی میں منعقد ہوگی اور عام لوگ اسے روزانہ صبح 10:30 بجے سے رات 10:00 بجے تک دیکھنے جاسکیں گے۔ نمائش کا افتتاح مرکزی وزیر برائے ایم ایس ایم ای، جناب جیتن رام مانجھی کریں گے، جبکہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیرِ مملکت، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گی۔
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 کا مقصد بھارت کی روایتی دستکاری کے بھرپور ورثے کو اجاگر کرنا اور فنکاروں کو ایک نمایاں پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے، تاکہ وہ اپنی دست ساز مصنوعات کو قومی و بین الاقوامی خریداروں، متعلقہ فریقوں اور عام لوگوں کے سامنے پیش اور فروخت کر سکیں۔
اس تقریب میں ملک کی تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 117 سے زائد دستکار شرکت کریں گے، جو مختلف روایتی مہارتوں اور دستکاریوں کی ہمہ جہتی قومی نمائندگی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ اس ہاٹ کا مقصد مارکیٹ تک رسائی بڑھانا، اشیا کی نمائش میں اضافہ کرنا اور پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے مستفیدین کے لیے پائیدار روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرناہے۔ غیر ملکی سفارتی مشنز کے نمائندوں کو بھی پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 میں شرکت کی دعوت دی گئی ہے۔
نمائش میں روایتی دستکاریوں کی وسیع اقسام، براہِ راست دستکاری کے مظاہرے اور ثقافتی تجربات پیش کیے جائیں گے، جو’’وشوکرما کا ابھیان، وِکست بھارت کا نرمان‘‘ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 فنکاروں کو بااختیار بنانے، روایتی مہارتوں کے تحفظ اور ایم ایس ایم ای ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومتِ ہند کے عزم کو مزید تقویت دیتا ہے۔