Ministry of Defence
Free passes for Full Dress Rehearsal of Republic Day 2026 parade at Kartavya Path
12 JAN 2026 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The passes to witness the Full Dress Rehearsal of the Republic Day 2026 parade at Kartavya Path on January 23, 2026 will be available free of cost from January 15th to January 16th. The passes can be booked directly from the Aamantran website i.e., www.aamantran.mod.gov.in or through the Aamantran mobile app available on both Android (Gov.in App Store) and iOS App Store. The apps can be downloaded through the following QR Codes:
• Android (Gov.in App Store)
• iOS App Store
The details for the booking of the passes are as follows:
Event
Denomination of Pass/ Registration
Schedule
FULL DRESS REHEARSAL OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE
(23.01.2026)
Free of cost
(Rs 0/-)
January 15-16, 2026, from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
Information related to the Republic Day Celebrations 2026 can be accessed through https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

وزارت دفاع
کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ 2026 پریڈ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل کے لیے مفت پاس
12 JAN 2026 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
23 جنوری 2026 کو کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ 2026 پریڈ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل دیکھنے کے لیے پاس 15 جنوری سے 16 جنوری تک مفت دستیاب ہوں گے۔ پاس براہ راست آمنترن ویب سائٹ یعنی www.aamantran.mod.gov.in یا آمنترن موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے سے بک کیے جاسکتے ہیں جو اینڈرائیڈ(Gov.in App Store) اور آئی او ایس ایپ اسٹور دونوں پر دستیاب ہیں ۔ ایپس کو درج ذیل کیو آر کوڈز کے ذریعے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
اینڈرائیڈ(Gov.in App Store)
آئی او ایس ایپ اسٹور
پاس کی بکنگ کے لیے تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
تقریب
پاس / رجسٹریشن کی قیمت
شیڈیول
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل (23.01.2026)
بلاقیمت
(0/- روپے)
15-16 جنوری، صبح 9 بجے سے لے کر اُس دن کا کوٹا ختم ہو جانے تک
یوم جمہوریہ تقریب 2026 سے متعلق معلومات https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ سے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔