Ministry of Defence
Free passes for Full Dress Rehearsal of Republic Day 2026 parade at Kartavya Path
12 JAN 2026 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The passes to witness the Full Dress Rehearsal of the Republic Day 2026 parade at Kartavya Path on January 23, 2026 will be available free of cost from January 15th to January 16th. The passes can be booked directly from the Aamantran website i.e., www.aamantran.mod.gov.in or through the Aamantran mobile app available on both Android (Gov.in App Store) and iOS App Store. The apps can be downloaded through the following QR Codes:
• Android (Gov.in App Store)
• iOS App Store
The details for the booking of the passes are as follows:
Event
Denomination of Pass/ Registration
Schedule
FULL DRESS REHEARSAL OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE
(23.01.2026)
Free of cost
(Rs 0/-)
January 15-16, 2026, from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
Information related to the Republic Day Celebrations 2026 can be accessed through https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
कर्तव्य पथ पर गणतंत्र दिवस 2026 की परेड के फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल के लिए निःशुल्क पास
12 JAN 2026 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2026 की परेड के फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल का आयोजन 23 जनवरी, 2026 को कर्तव्य पथ पर किया जाएगा जिसको देखने के लिए पास 15 जनवरी से 16 जनवरी तक निःशुल्क उपलब्ध होंगे। इन पासों को आमंत्रण की वेबसाइट https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ से सीधे प्राप्त किया जा सकता है या फिर Android (Gov.in ऐप स्टोर) और आईओएस ऐप स्टोर दोनों पर उपलब्ध आमंत्रण मोबाइल ऐप के माध्यम से भी बुक किया जा सकता है। ऐप को निम्नलिखित क्यूआर कोड के माध्यम से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है:
एंड्रॉइड (Gov.in ऐप स्टोर)
आईओएस ऐप स्टोर
पास बुक करने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
कार्यक्रम
पास/पंजीकरण का नामकरण
सारणी
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड का फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल
(23.01.2026)
नि:शुल्क
(0 रुपये)
15-16 जनवरी, 2026, सुबह 9 बजे से लेकर दिन का कोटा समाप्त होने तक
https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ यहां से गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2026 से संबंधित जानकारी प्राप्त की जा सकती है।