वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र उद्योग के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना:
सरकार ने नए आवेदन की समय सीमा 31 मार्च 2026 तक बढ़ाई
02 JAN 2026 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने वस्त्र उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना -पीएलआई के तहत नए आवेदन की समय सीमा 31 मार्च 2026 तक बढ़ा दी है।
अगस्त 2025 में आवेदन पोर्टल दोबारा खुलने के बाद मिली उत्‍साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया के बाद आवेदन समय में विस्तार किया गया है। इस योजना के तहत मानव निर्मित फाइबर (एमएमएफ) से बने परिधान, एमएमएफ कपड़े और तकनीकी वस्त्र सहित प्राथमिकता वाले कपड़ा क्षेत्र की कंपनियों द्वारा आवेदन किए गए हैं।
देश के वस्त्र क्षेत्र में निवेशकों के बढ़ते विश्वास को देखते हुए सरकार का यह निर्णय पात्र आवेदकों को अतिरिक्त समय देकर व्यापक भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्‍य से की गई है। वस्त्र उद्योग के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना के लिए आवेदन पोर्टल https://pli.texmin.gov.in/ 31 मार्च, 2026 तक खुला रहेगा।

Ministry of Textiles
PLI Scheme for Textiles: Government extends the last date for submitting new applications up to 31st March 2026
02 JAN 2026 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has decided to extend the deadline for submission of fresh applications under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles up to 31st March 2026.
The extension follows the significant response received since the application portal has been re-opened in August 2025, with proposals being submitted by textile companies across priority areas including Man-Made Fibre (MMF) Apparel, MMF Fabrics, and Technical Textiles.
The decision underscores the growing investor confidence in India’s textile sector and aims to facilitate wider participation by offering additional time to eligible applicants. The application portal https://pli.texmin.gov.in/ will remain open till 31.03.2026.