امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے احمد آباد میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی زندگی پر مبنی ثقافتی پروگرام ‘نموتسو’سے خطاب کیا
مودی جی کی زندگی لوگوں کو متاثر کر رہی ہے ، اور ‘نموتسو’ اس تحریک کی پیشکش ہے
آج ایک ایسے شخص کی زندگی ، فرائض اور اصولوں کو بیان کیا جا رہا ہے ، جس نے تمام ہندوستانیوں کے ذہنوں میں یہ یقین پیدا کیا ہے کہ 2047 تک ملک دنیا کے ہر شعبے میں پہلے نمبر پر آ جائے گا
وزیر اعظم مودی کے غربت کے خاتمے اور فلاحی اقدامات نے 11 سالوں میں 27 کروڑ لوگوں کو خط افلاس سے باہر نکالاہے ، جو انہیں ایک عظیم رہنما بناتا ہے
ایک غریب گھرانے سے تعلق رکھنے والے مودی جی کو 29 ممالک کے اعلی ترین شہری اعزاز سے نوازا جانا صرف ان کا اعزاز نہیں بلکہ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کا اعزاز ہے
مودی جی نے اپنی زندگی غربت کے خاتمے کی راہ پر لگا دی ، لاکھوں غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی راہ ہموار کی
ایک شخص جس کے پاس اپنا کمرہ بھی نہیں ہے ، اس نے پچھلے 11 سالوں میں ہندوستان میں 4 کروڑ لوگوں کو گھر فراہم کیے ہیں
مودی جی نے ملک کے 60 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کو رہائش ، بجلی ، بیت الخلاء ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم جیسے خدشات سے نجات دلائی ہے
گجرات کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر مودی جی کا دور پورے ملک کے لیے اچھی حکمرانی کا ایک بہترین اور مثالی نمونہ بن گیا
اپنی 24 سالہ عوامی زندگی میں مودی جی نے نہ تو ایک دن کی چھٹی لی ہے اور نہ ہی آرام کیا ہے ، وہ لوگوں کی انتھک خدمت کرتے رہے ہیں
28 DEC 2025 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے احمد آباد میں ثقافتی پروگرام 'نموتسو' سے خطاب کیا ، جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی زندگی پر مبنی ہے ۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج ایک فنکارانہ پیشکش کے ذریعے ایسے شخص کی زندگی ، فرائض اور اصولوں کو بیان کیا جا رہا ہے ، جس نے صرف 11 سالوں میں 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے دلوں میں یہ اعتماد پیدا کیا ہے کہ 2047 تک ہندوستان دنیا کے ہر شعبے میں سرفہرست بن جائے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تب ہی ممکن ہے جب وہ شخص اپنی پوری زندگی اس مقصد کے حصول کی راہ ہموار کرنے ، اپنی کوششوں کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے متعدد تجربات کرنے اور ملک بھر میں لاکھوں لوگوں کی ایک ٹیم بنانے کے لیے وقف کرے جو اس وژن سے متفق ہوں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس شخص یعنی ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی زندگی پر مبنی "نموتسو 'بنانے کا خیال اسی سے نکلا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے اپنی زندگی کے 75 سال مکمل کیے تو ملک اور دنیا کے بہت سے لوگوں نے مشورہ دیا کہ اس غیر معمولی شخصیت ، ان کی زندگی اور ان کی زندگی کے قابل ذکر سفر کے بارے میں لوگوں تک کیسے پہنچا جائے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لوگوں کو یہ بتانے کی کوششیں کی گئیں کہ کس طرح وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی زندگی لوگوں کی زندگیوں کے لیے ایک تحریک بن گئی ہے ، اور ان کوششوں کے نتیجے میں آج یہ نموتسو ہم سب کے سامنے موجود ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ لگاتار تین دن تک ماہرین اور معاشرے کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے دیگر افراد یہاں آئیں گے اور نموتسو کا مشاہدہ کریں گے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ سفر ایک عام چائے بیچنے والے خاندان کے ایک بچے کی کہانی ہے جس نے اپنا بچپن انتہائی غربت میں گزارا اور جو آج 140 کروڑ لوگوں کی امنگوں اور توقعات کے لیے امید کی علامت بن گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گہری غربت سے نکلنے والے شخص کو آج دنیا کے 29 ممالک نے اپنے اعلی ترین شہری اعزازات سے نوازا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ اعزاز ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم اور دنیا کے 29 ممالک سے موصول ہونے والے ہندوستان کے 140 کروڑ لوگوں کے لیے ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب کسی فرد کو دنیا کے 29 ممالک عزت دیتے ہیں تو وہ شخصیت بہت سے لوگوں کو تحریک دیتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نموتسو بچوں ، نوجوانوں اور سماجی و سیاسی کارکنوں کے لیے تحریک کا ایک نیا ذریعہ لے کر آیا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی ایک ایسے رہنما ہیں جو اپنی دیانت داری اور لگن کے ذریعے شہرت حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے پالیسیاں بنائی ہیں اور انہیں دیانتداری کے ساتھ نافذ کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی واحد رہنما ہیں جو دیانتداری ، مضبوط قوت ارادی اور لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے کی خواہش کی بنیاد پر اعلی ترین عہدے پر پہنچ چکے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی بچپن سے لے کر راشٹریہ سویم سیوک سنگھ (آر ایس ایس) کے پرچارک ، بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی (بی جے پی) کے آرگنائزنگ سکریٹری اور ملک بھر کے لاکھوں کارکنوں کی زندگیوں میں ورک کلچر کے بیج بونے والے شخص بننے تک ایک منفرد قسم کی قیادت کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی زندگی انتہائی غربت میں گزری تھی ، لیکن تلخیوں کے بجائے انہوں نے اپنی زندگی غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے وقف کرنے کا انتخاب کیا اور لاکھوں غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کا راستہ اپنایا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے اس ملک کے 60 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں معیاری تبدیلی لائی ہے ۔ غریبوں کو گھر ، پینے کا صاف پانی ، بیت الخلا ، بجلی ، گیس سلنڈر ، 5 لاکھ تک مفت صحت کی سہولیات ، بچوں کی تعلیم کے انتظامات کے ساتھ ساتھ فی شخص پانچ کلو مفت اناج فراہم کرکے وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے صرف 11 سالوں میں ملک کے 60 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کو ان تمام پریشانیوں سے نجات دلائی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 11 سالوں میں وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے ملک کے 27 کروڑ لوگوں کو خط غربت سے باہر نکالا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی اس پہل نے ایک غریب گھرانے میں پیدا ہونے والے جناب نریندر مودی جی کو عظیم نریندر مودی میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی نے 7 اکتوبر 2001 کو گجرات کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لیا اور اس کے ساتھ ہی عوامی خدمت میں ان کی زندگی کا دوسرا مرحلہ شروع ہوا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعلی بننے کے پہلے ہی دن جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ایک ریکارڈ قائم کیا کہ ہندوستان کی تاریخ میں آج تک ایسا کوئی شخص نہیں ہے جس نے سرپنچ کا الیکشن بھی نہ جیتا ہو اور پھر بھی وہ کسی ریاست کا وزیر اعلی بنا ہو ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر جناب نریندر مودی جی کا دور پورے ملک کے سامنے ایک شاندار اور مثالی مثال بن گیا کہ کس طرح اچھی حکمرانی لائی جا سکتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلی بننے کے بعد جناب نریندر مودی جی نے اپنے منفرد طریقے سے بجلی کے مسئلے کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنے کے لیے جیوتی گرام یوجنا کو نافذ کیا ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ، ہندوستان میں پہلی بار ، گجرات کے تمام دیہاتوں کو 24 گھنٹے بجلی فراہم کرنے کا کام ملک کے موجودہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے پورا کیا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ 7 اکتوبر 2001 سے 28 دسمبر 2025 تک اپنی 24 سالہ عوامی زندگی میں جناب نریندر مودی جی نے نہ تو ایک دن کی چھٹی لی ہے اور نہ ہی آرام کیا ہے اور نہ ہی صرف عوام کی خدمت کے لیے دن رات انتھک محنت کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 24 سالوں سے ، ایک بھی دن کی چھٹی کے بغیر اور ایک بھی دن آرام کیے بغیر ، یہ انسان جو مادر وطن کو اعلی ترین مقام پر رکھنے کی خواہش کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سفر پر نکلا ہے ، یقینی طور پر پورے ملک کے نوعمروں ، نوجوانوں اور بچوں کے لیے ایک تحریک ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی کے پاس رہنے کے لیے اپنا ایک کمرہ بھی نہیں ہے-یہ ان کی زندگی کی شفافیت ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جس شخص کے پاس اپنا ایک کمرہ بھی نہیں ہے ، اس نے پچھلے 11 سالوں میں ہندوستان کے چار کروڑ بے گھر لوگوں کو اپنا گھر دینے کا کام کیا ہے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the cultural programme 'Namotsav' based on the life of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Modi ji’s life is inspiring people, and ‘Namotsav’ is a presentation of that inspiration
Today, the life, duties, and principles of a person are being described, who has instilled in the minds of all Indians the belief that by 2047, the country will be number one in every field in the world
In 11 years, Prime Minister Modi’s poverty alleviation and welfare initiatives have lifted 27 crore people above the poverty line, which makes him a great leader
Coming from a poor family, Modi Ji being honored with the highest civilian award of 29 countries is not just his honor, but the honor of all citizens of the country
Modi Ji has dedicated his life to the path of poverty alleviation, paving the way for the welfare of millions of poor people
A person who doesn’t even have a room of his own has, in the past 11 years, provided homes to 4 crore people in India
Modi Ji has freed 60 crore poor people in the country from concerns like housing, electricity, toilets, healthcare, and education
As the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Modi Ji’s tenure became an excellent and exemplary model of good governance for the entire country
In his 24 years of public life, Modi Ji has not taken a single day off nor rested; he has been serving the people tirelessly
28 DEC 2025 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the cultural program 'Namotsav' in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, which is based on the life of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, through an artistic presentation, the life, duties, and principles of such a person are being described, who in just 11 years has instilled in the hearts of 140 crore Indians the confidence that by 2047, India will become the foremost in every field in the world. He said that this is possible only when that person has dedicated his entire life to paving the way for achieving this goal, conducting numerous experiments to make his efforts successful, and building a team of millions of people across the country who agrees with that vision. Shri Shah said that the idea for creating 'Namotsav' based on the life of that person—namely, the country's Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji—emerged from this.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji completed 75 years of his life, many people from the country and the world suggested how to reach out to the people about this extraordinary personality, his life, and the remarkable journey of his life. He said that efforts were made to convey to the people how Prime Minister Modi Ji’s life has become an inspiration for people's lives, and today this Namotsav is present before all of us as a result of those efforts.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for three consecutive days, experts and other people from different sectors of society will come here and witness Namotsav. He said that this journey is the story of a child from an ordinary tea-seller's family who spent his childhood in extreme poverty, and who today has become a symbol of hope for the aspirations and expectations of 140 crore people. He said that a person who emerged from deep poverty has today been honored by 29 countries around the world with their highest civilian awards. Shri Shah said that this honor is for India's Prime Minister and for India's 140 crore people, received from 29 countries of the world. He said that when an individual is honored by 29 countries of the world, that personality inspires many people. He said that Namotsav has brought a new source of inspiration for children, youth, and social and political workers.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a leader who has risen to prominence through his integrity and dedication. Prime Minister Modi Ji has formulated policies and implemented them with sincerity. He said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji is the only leader who has reached the highest position based on integrity, strong willpower, and a desire to work for the welfare of the people. Shri Shah said that Modi Ji represents a unique kind of leadership, from his childhood to becoming a Pracharak of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS), an organizing secretary of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), and someone who has sown the seeds of a work culture in the lives of millions of workers across the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji's life was spent in extreme poverty, but instead of bitterness, he chose to dedicate his life to the welfare of the poor and adopted the path of bringing welfare to crores of poor people. He said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought qualitative change in the lives of 60 crore poor people of this country. By providing homes to the poor, pure drinking water, toilets, electricity, gas cylinders, free health facilities up to 5 lakhs, and five kilos of free food grains per person per month, along with arrangements for children's education, Prime Minister Modi Ji has, in just 11 years, freed the 60 crore poor people of the country from all these concerns. Shri Shah said that in 11 years, Prime Minister Modi Ji has lifted 27 crore people of the country above the poverty line. He said that this yagya of poor welfare has transformed Shri Narendra Modi Ji, born in a poor household, into the great Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat on 7 October 2001, and with this began the second phase of his life in public service. He said that on the very first day of becoming Chief Minister, Shri Narendra Modi Ji created a record that till date in the history of India, there is no such person who did not even win a sarpanch election and yet became the Chief Minister of a state. Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji's tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat became an outstanding and ideal example before the entire country of how good governance can be brought about. He said that after becoming Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, through his unique method, implemented the Jyotigram Yojana to completely eradicate the electricity problem. As a result, for the first time in India, the task of providing 24-hour electricity to all villages in Gujarat was accomplished by the country's current Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi Ji.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the 24 years of his public life from 7 October 2001 to 28 December 2025, Shri Narendra Modi Ji has not taken a single day off nor rested, and has worked tirelessly day and night only for the service of the people. He said that for 24 years, without a single day off and without resting even for a single day, this human being who has set out on a journey to fulfil the desire to place Mother India at the highest position, is certainly an inspiration for the adolescents, youth, and children of the entire country. He said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji does not even have a single room of his own to live in—such is the transparency of his life. Shri Shah said that the person who does not even have a single room of his own has, in the last 11 years, done the work of giving their own homes to four crore homeless people of India.