গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ জীৱন আধাৰত সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান 'নমোৎসৱ'ত ভাষণ দিয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
মোদী জীৰ জীৱনে মানুহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে আৰু ‘নমোৎসৱ’ সেই প্ৰেৰণাৰে এক উপস্থাপন
আজি এনে এজন ব্যক্তিৰ জীৱন, কৰ্তব্য, নীতিৰ বৰ্ণনা কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ মনত এই বিশ্বাস জগাই তুলিছে যে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত দেশখনে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এক নম্বৰ স্থান লাভ কৰিব
১১ বছৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডীৰ দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰাময় আৰু কল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপে ২৭ কোটি লোকক দৰিদ্ৰ সীমাৰেখাৰ ওপৰলৈ তুলি লৈছে, যাৰ ফলত তেওঁ এজন মহান নেতা হৈ পৰিছে
দুখীয়া পৰিয়ালৰ পৰা অহা মোদী জীক ২৯খন দেশৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত কৰাটো কেৱল তেওঁৰেই সন্মান নহয়, দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিকৰে সন্মান
লাখ লাখ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ কল্যাণৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰি দৰিদ্ৰতা দূৰীকৰণৰ পথত নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছে মোদী জীয়ে
নিজৰ কোঠা এটাও নথকা এজন ব্যক্তিয়ে, যোৱা ১১ বছৰত ভাৰতৰ ৪ কোটি লোকক ঘৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে
মোদী জীয়ে দেশৰ ৬০ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ, বিদ্যুৎ, শৌচাগাৰ, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, শিক্ষাৰ দৰে চিন্তাৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিছে
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে মোদী জীৰ কাৰ্যকাল সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে সুশাসনৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট আৰু দৃষ্টান্তমূলক আৰ্হিত পৰিণত হৈছে
28 DEC 2025 9:54PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ জীৱন আধাৰিত সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান 'নমোৎসৱ'ত ভাষণ দিয়ে।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজি এক কলাত্মক উপস্থাপনৰ জৰিয়তে এনে এজন ব্যক্তিৰ জীৱন, কৰ্তব্য, নীতিৰ বৰ্ণনা কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে মাত্ৰ ১১ বছৰৰ ভিতৰতে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৃদয়ত এই আত্মবিশ্বাস জগাই তুলিছে যে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে আগশাৰীৰ হৈ পৰিব।
তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়া সেই ব্যক্তিজনে এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ সমগ্ৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব, নিজৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক সফল কৰাৰ বাবে অসংখ্য পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা চলাব, আৰু সেই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে একমত হোৱা সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লাখ লাখ লোকৰ এটা দল গঢ়ি তুলিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সেই ব্যক্তিজনৰ—অৰ্থাৎ দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ জীৱনৰ আধাৰত ‘নমোৎসৱ’ সৃষ্টিৰ ধাৰণাটো ইয়াৰ পৰাই উদ্ভৱ হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে জীৱনৰ ৭৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সময়ত দেশৰ লগতে বিশ্বৰ বহু লোকে এই অসাধাৰণ ব্যক্তিত্ব, তেওঁৰ জীৱন, আৰু তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে কেনেকৈ ৰাইজৰ কাষ চাপিব পাৰি তাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীৰ জীৱন কেনেদৰে মানুহৰ জীৱনৰ প্ৰেৰণা হৈ পৰিছে, সেই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত আজি এই নমোৎসৱ আমাৰ সকলোৰে সন্মুখত উপস্থিত হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে একেৰাহে তিনিদিনলৈ সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন খণ্ডৰ বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু অন্যান্য লোক ইয়ালৈ আহি নমোৎসৱৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই যাত্ৰাৰ কাহিনী এটা সাধাৰণ চাহ বিক্ৰেতাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ এটি শিশুৰ কাহিনী যিয়ে নিজৰ শৈশৱ চৰম দৰিদ্ৰতাত কটোৱা, আৰু যি আজি ১৪০ কোটি মানুহৰ আকাংক্ষা আৰু আশাৰ প্ৰতীক হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে চৰম দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা ওলাই অহা এজন ব্যক্তিক আজি বিশ্বৰ ২৯খন দেশে তেওঁলোকৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই সন্মান ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাবে আৰু ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে, বিশ্বৰ ২৯খন দেশৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা। তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়া এজন ব্যক্তিক বিশ্বৰ ২৯খন দেশে সন্মানিত কৰে তেতিয়া সেই ব্যক্তিত্বই বহু লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে নমোৎসৱে শিশু, যুৱক-যুৱতী, সমাজ আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে এক নতুন প্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে।শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জী এজন নেতা যিয়ে নিজৰ সততা আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰাধান্যলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে নীতি প্ৰণয়ন কৰি আন্তৰিকতাৰে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সততা, দৃঢ় ইচ্ছাশক্তি, আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কাম কৰাৰ ইচ্ছাৰ ভিত্তিত সৰ্বোচ্চ পদত উপনীত হোৱা একমাত্ৰ নেতা শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জী।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী জীয়ে শৈশৱৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বয়ংসেৱক সংঘৰ প্ৰচাৰক হোৱালৈকে, ভাৰতীয় জনতা পাৰ্টিৰ সাংগঠনিক সম্পাদক হোৱালৈকে, আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লাখ লাখ শ্ৰমিকৰ জীৱনত কৰ্মসংস্কৃতিৰ বীজ সিঁচি দিয়া কোনোবা এজন অনন্য ধৰণৰ নেতৃত্বক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ জীৱন অতি দৰিদ্ৰতাত পাৰ হৈছিল, কিন্তু তিক্ততাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে তেওঁ নিজৰ জীৱনটো দুখীয়াৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিবলৈ বাছি লৈ কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ কল্যাণ অনাৰ পথ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে এই দেশৰ ৬০ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ জীৱনলৈ গুণগত পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিছে।
দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক ঘৰ, বিশুদ্ধ খোৱাপানী, শৌচাগাৰ, বিদ্যুৎ, গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ৫ লাখ পৰ্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা, আৰু প্ৰতিমাহে প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ বাবে পাঁচ কিলো বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য শস্যৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰি শিশুৰ শিক্ষাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে মাত্ৰ ১১ বছৰত দেশৰ ৬০ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ জনসাধাৰণক এই সকলো চিন্তাৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ১১ বছৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে দেশৰ ২৭ কোটি জনসাধাৰণক দৰিদ্ৰ সীমাৰেখাৰ ওপৰলৈ তুলি লৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দৰিদ্ৰ কল্যাণৰ এই যজ্ঞই দুখীয়া ঘৰত জন্মগ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী জীক মহান নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে ২০০১ চনৰ ৭ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, আৰু ইয়াৰ লগে লগে জনসেৱাৰ জীৱনৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ প্ৰথম দিনাই শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে এনে এক অভিলেখ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল যে ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত আজিলৈকে এনে কোনো ব্যক্তি নাই যিয়ে সৰ্পঞ্চ নিৰ্বাচনতো জয়ী নহ’ল আৰু তথাপিও এখন ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হ’ল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ কাৰ্যকাল সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আগত কেনেকৈ সুশাসন আনিব পাৰি তাৰ এক অসাধাৰণ আৰু আদৰ্শ উদাহৰণ হৈ পৰিল। তেওঁ কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে নিজৰ অনন্য পদ্ধতিৰে জ্যোতিগ্ৰাম যোজনা ৰূপায়ণ কৰি বিদ্যুতৰ সমস্যা সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিৰ্মূল কৰে। ফলত ভাৰতত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে গুজৰাটৰ সকলো গাঁৱতে ২৪ ঘণ্টীয়া বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ কাম দেশৰ বৰ্তমানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে সম্পন্ন কৰিলে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ২০০১ চনৰ ৭ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ২০২৫ চনৰ ২৮ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ তেওঁৰ ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনৰ ২৪ বছৰত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে এদিনো ছুটী লোৱা নাই আৰু জিৰণি লোৱা নাই, আৰু কেৱল জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে দিনে-নিশাই অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ২৪ বছৰ ধৰি, এদিনো ছুটী নোহোৱাকৈ আৰু এদিনো জিৰণি নোলোৱাকৈ, ভাৰত মাতৃক সৰ্বোচ্চ স্থানত স্থান দিয়াৰ ইচ্ছা পূৰণৰ বাবে যাত্ৰাত নামি অহা এইজন মানুহ, নিশ্চিতভাৱে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কিশোৰ-কিশোৰী, যুৱক-যুৱতী, শিশুৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা।
তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ বাস কৰিবলৈ নিজা বুলি এটাও কোঠা নাই—এয়াই তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ স্বচ্ছতা। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে যিজন ব্যক্তিৰ নিজা এটাও কোঠা নাই তেওঁ, যোৱা ১১ বছৰত, ভাৰতৰ চাৰি কোটি গৃহহীন লোকক ঘৰ দিয়াৰ কাম কৰিছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the cultural programme 'Namotsav' based on the life of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Modi ji’s life is inspiring people, and ‘Namotsav’ is a presentation of that inspiration
Today, the life, duties, and principles of a person are being described, who has instilled in the minds of all Indians the belief that by 2047, the country will be number one in every field in the world
In 11 years, Prime Minister Modi’s poverty alleviation and welfare initiatives have lifted 27 crore people above the poverty line, which makes him a great leader
Coming from a poor family, Modi Ji being honored with the highest civilian award of 29 countries is not just his honor, but the honor of all citizens of the country
Modi Ji has dedicated his life to the path of poverty alleviation, paving the way for the welfare of millions of poor people
A person who doesn’t even have a room of his own has, in the past 11 years, provided homes to 4 crore people in India
Modi Ji has freed 60 crore poor people in the country from concerns like housing, electricity, toilets, healthcare, and education
As the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Modi Ji’s tenure became an excellent and exemplary model of good governance for the entire country
In his 24 years of public life, Modi Ji has not taken a single day off nor rested; he has been serving the people tirelessly
28 DEC 2025 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the cultural program 'Namotsav' in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, which is based on the life of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, through an artistic presentation, the life, duties, and principles of such a person are being described, who in just 11 years has instilled in the hearts of 140 crore Indians the confidence that by 2047, India will become the foremost in every field in the world. He said that this is possible only when that person has dedicated his entire life to paving the way for achieving this goal, conducting numerous experiments to make his efforts successful, and building a team of millions of people across the country who agrees with that vision. Shri Shah said that the idea for creating 'Namotsav' based on the life of that person—namely, the country's Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji—emerged from this.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji completed 75 years of his life, many people from the country and the world suggested how to reach out to the people about this extraordinary personality, his life, and the remarkable journey of his life. He said that efforts were made to convey to the people how Prime Minister Modi Ji’s life has become an inspiration for people's lives, and today this Namotsav is present before all of us as a result of those efforts.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for three consecutive days, experts and other people from different sectors of society will come here and witness Namotsav. He said that this journey is the story of a child from an ordinary tea-seller's family who spent his childhood in extreme poverty, and who today has become a symbol of hope for the aspirations and expectations of 140 crore people. He said that a person who emerged from deep poverty has today been honored by 29 countries around the world with their highest civilian awards. Shri Shah said that this honor is for India's Prime Minister and for India's 140 crore people, received from 29 countries of the world. He said that when an individual is honored by 29 countries of the world, that personality inspires many people. He said that Namotsav has brought a new source of inspiration for children, youth, and social and political workers.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a leader who has risen to prominence through his integrity and dedication. Prime Minister Modi Ji has formulated policies and implemented them with sincerity. He said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji is the only leader who has reached the highest position based on integrity, strong willpower, and a desire to work for the welfare of the people. Shri Shah said that Modi Ji represents a unique kind of leadership, from his childhood to becoming a Pracharak of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS), an organizing secretary of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), and someone who has sown the seeds of a work culture in the lives of millions of workers across the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji's life was spent in extreme poverty, but instead of bitterness, he chose to dedicate his life to the welfare of the poor and adopted the path of bringing welfare to crores of poor people. He said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought qualitative change in the lives of 60 crore poor people of this country. By providing homes to the poor, pure drinking water, toilets, electricity, gas cylinders, free health facilities up to 5 lakhs, and five kilos of free food grains per person per month, along with arrangements for children's education, Prime Minister Modi Ji has, in just 11 years, freed the 60 crore poor people of the country from all these concerns. Shri Shah said that in 11 years, Prime Minister Modi Ji has lifted 27 crore people of the country above the poverty line. He said that this yagya of poor welfare has transformed Shri Narendra Modi Ji, born in a poor household, into the great Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat on 7 October 2001, and with this began the second phase of his life in public service. He said that on the very first day of becoming Chief Minister, Shri Narendra Modi Ji created a record that till date in the history of India, there is no such person who did not even win a sarpanch election and yet became the Chief Minister of a state. Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji's tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat became an outstanding and ideal example before the entire country of how good governance can be brought about. He said that after becoming Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, through his unique method, implemented the Jyotigram Yojana to completely eradicate the electricity problem. As a result, for the first time in India, the task of providing 24-hour electricity to all villages in Gujarat was accomplished by the country's current Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi Ji.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the 24 years of his public life from 7 October 2001 to 28 December 2025, Shri Narendra Modi Ji has not taken a single day off nor rested, and has worked tirelessly day and night only for the service of the people. He said that for 24 years, without a single day off and without resting even for a single day, this human being who has set out on a journey to fulfil the desire to place Mother India at the highest position, is certainly an inspiration for the adolescents, youth, and children of the entire country. He said that Shri Narendra Modi Ji does not even have a single room of his own to live in—such is the transparency of his life. Shri Shah said that the person who does not even have a single room of his own has, in the last 11 years, done the work of giving their own homes to four crore homeless people of India.