பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் பயணம்
அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாயின் 101 வது பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு அவரது வெண்கல சிலையை திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
24 DEC 2025 11:05AM by PIB Chennai
மறைந்த முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாயின் 101-வது பிறந்த தினமான நாளை (25.12.2025) பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் லக்னோவிற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். அங்கு அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள தேசிய நினைவிடத்தை நாளை பிற்பகல் 2.30 மணிக்கு பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்து உரையாற்றவுள்ளார். இந்த தேசிய நினைவிடம் மறைந்த முன்னாள் பிரதமர் வாஜ்பாய், ஷியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி, தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா ஆகிய தலைவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையையும் அவர்களது தத்துவங்களையும், சித்தாத்தங்களையும் எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
65 ஏக்கர் பரப்பளவில் 230 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த வளாகம் தேச சேவை, தலைமைத்துவ பண்பு, கலாச்சார உணர்வு, ஆகியவற்றை எடுத்துரைக்கும் சின்னமாக அமைந்துள்ளது. இந்த வளாகத்தில் அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாய், ஷியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி, தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா ஆகியோரது 65 அடி உயர வெண்கல சிலையும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 98,000 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நவீன அருங்காட்சியகத்தையும் இந்த வளாகம் கொண்டுள்ளது. சிறந்த தலைமைத்துவம், நல்லாட்சி ஆகியவற்றை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் இந்த தேசிய நினைவிடம் அமைந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2208004®=3&lang=1

Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of 101st Birth Anniversary of Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee, PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 25th December
PM to Inaugurate Rashtra Prerna Sthal in Lucknow to honour the Life and Ideals of Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Rashtra Prerna Sthal Features 65-Foot-High Bronze Statues of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya and Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Rashtra Prerna Sthal also houses a Lotus-Shaped State-of-the-Art Museum showcasing India’s National Journey and Leadership Legacy
24 DEC 2025 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, on 25th December 2025, on the occasion of 101st birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. At around 2:30 PM, the Prime Minister will inaugurate Rashtra Prerna Sthal and also address a public gathering on the occasion.
Driven by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to honour the legacy of luminaries of independent India, Rashtra Prerna Sthal will serve a tribute to the life, ideals, and enduring legacy of one of India’s most revered statesmen, whose leadership left a profound impact on the nation’s democratic, political, and developmental journey.
Rashtra Prerna Sthal has been developed as a landmark national memorial and inspirational complex of enduring national significance. Constructed at an approximate cost of ₹230 crore and spread across an expansive area of 65 acres, the complex is envisioned as a permanent national asset dedicated to fostering leadership values, national service, cultural consciousness, and public inspiration.
The complex features 65-feet-high bronze statues of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya, and Former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee, symbolising their seminal contributions to India’s political thought, nation-building, and public life. It also houses a state-of-the-art museum designed in the form of a lotus-shaped structure, spread over approximately 98,000 square feet. The museum showcases India’s national journey and the contributions of these visionary leaders through advanced digital and immersive technologies, offering visitors an engaging and educational experience.
The inauguration of Rashtra Prerna Sthal marks an important step in preserving and promoting the ideals of selfless leadership and good governance, and is expected to serve as a source of inspiration for present and future generations.