Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of 101st Birth Anniversary of Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee, PM to visit Uttar Pradesh on 25th December
PM to Inaugurate Rashtra Prerna Sthal in Lucknow to honour the Life and Ideals of Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Rashtra Prerna Sthal Features 65-Foot-High Bronze Statues of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya and Former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Rashtra Prerna Sthal also houses a Lotus-Shaped State-of-the-Art Museum showcasing India’s National Journey and Leadership Legacy
24 DEC 2025 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, on 25th December 2025, on the occasion of 101st birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. At around 2:30 PM, the Prime Minister will inaugurate Rashtra Prerna Sthal and also address a public gathering on the occasion.
Driven by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to honour the legacy of luminaries of independent India, Rashtra Prerna Sthal will serve a tribute to the life, ideals, and enduring legacy of one of India’s most revered statesmen, whose leadership left a profound impact on the nation’s democratic, political, and developmental journey.
Rashtra Prerna Sthal has been developed as a landmark national memorial and inspirational complex of enduring national significance. Constructed at an approximate cost of ₹230 crore and spread across an expansive area of 65 acres, the complex is envisioned as a permanent national asset dedicated to fostering leadership values, national service, cultural consciousness, and public inspiration.
The complex features 65-feet-high bronze statues of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya, and Former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee, symbolising their seminal contributions to India’s political thought, nation-building, and public life. It also houses a state-of-the-art museum designed in the form of a lotus-shaped structure, spread over approximately 98,000 square feet. The museum showcases India’s national journey and the contributions of these visionary leaders through advanced digital and immersive technologies, offering visitors an engaging and educational experience.
The inauguration of Rashtra Prerna Sthal marks an important step in preserving and promoting the ideals of selfless leadership and good governance, and is expected to serve as a source of inspiration for present and future generations.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ୧୦୧ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳରେ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ, ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ୬୫ ଫୁଟ ଉଚ୍ଚ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ରହିଛି
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳରେ ଭାରତର ଜାତୀୟ ଯାତ୍ରା ଏବଂ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରୁଥିବା ଏକ ପଦ୍ମ ଆକାରର ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି
24 DEC 2025 11:05AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତରତ୍ନ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ୧୦୧ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆସନ୍ତା ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ। ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୩୦ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନସଭାକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତର ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିବାର ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳ ଭାରତର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ରାଜନେତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ, ଆଦର୍ଶ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ, ଯାହାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଦେଶର ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ, ରାଜନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇଥିଲା।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳକୁ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜାତୀୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବହନ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ପରିସର ଭାବେ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଆନୁମାନିକ ୨୩୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏବଂ ୬୫ ଏକର ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବ୍ୟାପିଥିବା ଏହି କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସକୁ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ, ଜାତୀୟ ସେବା, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଚେତନା ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରେରଣା ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଭାବରେ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏହି କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସରେ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ, ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ୬୫ ଫୁଟ ଉଚ୍ଚ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ରହିଛି। ଏହା ଭାରତର ରାଜନୈତିକ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଜୀବନରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ମୂଳ ଅବଦାନର ପ୍ରତୀକ। ଏଠାରେ ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି, ଯାହା ପ୍ରାୟ ୯୮,୦୦୦ ବର୍ଗଫୁଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପରିବ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଏକ ପଦ୍ମ ଆକୃତିର ଢାଞ୍ଚା ଆକାରରେ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ଭାରତର ଜାତୀୟ ଯାତ୍ରା ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଏବଂ ଗଭୀର ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରେ, ଯାହା ପରିଦର୍ଶକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍ଥଳର ଉଦଘାଟନ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ ଆଦର୍ଶର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରେ ଏବଂ ଏହା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପିଢ଼ି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଏ ।