ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਸ਼ਸਤਰ ਸੀਮਾ ਬਲ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਸ਼ਸਤਰ ਸੀਮਾ ਬਲ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਦਾ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਰਵਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਓਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਔਖੇ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਤੱਕ, ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਸੁਚੇਤ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
"ਸਸ਼ਸਤਰ ਸੀਮਾ ਬਲ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਫੋਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਦਾ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉੱਚ ਰਵਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਓਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਔਖੇ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਤੱਕ, ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਸੁਚੇਤ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
@SSB_INDIA"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”