Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సశస్త్ర సీమా బల్ వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దళ సిబ్బందికి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
సశస్త్ర సీమా బల్ (ఎస్ఎస్ బీ) వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దళానికి చెందిన సిబ్బందికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఎస్‌ఎస్‌బీ అచంచలమైన అంకితభావం, అత్యున్నత సేవా సంప్రదాయాలను ప్రతిబింబిస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి తెలిపారు. సరిహద్దు రక్షణలో వారి కర్తవ్య భావం దేశ భద్రతకు కీలకమని చెప్పారు. కఠినమైన భౌగోళిక ప్రాంతాల నుంచి సవాలుతో కూడిన కార్యాచరణ పరిస్థితుల వరకు.. ఎస్‌ఎస్‌బీ ఎల్లప్పుడూ అప్రమత్తంగా నిలుస్తుందని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
‘‘సశస్త్ర సీమా బల్ వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా.. ఈ దళానికి చెందిన సిబ్బంది అందరికీ నా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. ఎస్‌ఎస్‌బీ ప్రదర్శించే అచంచలమైన అంకితభావం, అత్యున్నత సేవా సంప్రదాయాలను ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. వారి కర్తవ్యం మన దేశ భద్రతకు అత్యంత కీలకం. సవాలుతో కూడిన భౌగోళిక ప్రాంతాల నుంచి క్లిష్టమైన కార్యాచరణ పరిస్థితుల వరకు.. ఎస్‌ఎస్‌బీ ఎల్లప్పుడూ అప్రమత్తంగా ఉంటుంది. వారు భవిష్యత్తులో చేపట్టబోయే ప్రయత్నాలన్నీ విజయవంతం కావాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను’’.
@SSB_INDIA”