Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सशस्त्र सीमा बल के कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं दी
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सशस्त्र सीमा बल के स्थापना दिवस पर उससे जुड़े सभी कर्मियों को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि एसएसबी का अटूट समर्पण सेवा की सर्वोच्च परंपराओं को दर्शाता है और कर्तव्य की उनकी भावना राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा का एक मजबूत स्तंभ बनी हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि चुनौतीपूर्ण भूभागों से लेकर ऑपरेशन की कठिन परिस्थितियों तक, एसएसबी हमेशा सतर्क रहती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर लिखा;
“मैं सशस्त्र सीमा बल के स्थापना दिवस पर, इस बल से जुड़े सभी कर्मियों को हार्दिक बधाई देता हूं। एसएसबी का अटूट समर्पण सेवा की सर्वोच्च परंपराओं को दर्शाता है। कर्तव्य की उनकी भावना हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा का एक मजबूत स्तंभ बनी हुई है। चुनौतीपूर्ण भूभागों से लेकर ऑपरेशन की कठिन परिचालन परिस्थितियों तक, एसएसबी हमेशा सतर्क रहती है। उनके आगे के प्रयासों में उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।
@SSB_INDIA”