Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સશસ્ત્ર સુરક્ષા દળના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર સૈનિકોને શુભેરછા પાઠવી
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સશસ્ત્ર સીમા દળના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર તમામ સૈનિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે SSBનું અતૂટ સમર્પણ સેવાની સર્વોચ્ચ પરંપરાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે અને તેમની ફરજની ભાવના રાષ્ટ્રની સુરક્ષાનો મજબૂત સ્તંભ છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે મુશ્કેલ ભૂપ્રદેશથી લઈને પડકારજનક ઓપરેશનલ પરિસ્થિતિઓ સુધી, SSB હંમેશા સતર્ક રહે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
સશસ્ત્ર સીમા બળના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હું દળ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ સૈનિકોને અભિનંદન આપું છું. SSBનું અતૂટ સમર્પણ સેવાની સર્વોચ્ચ પરંપરાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. તેમનું સમર્પણ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સુરક્ષાનો મજબૂત આધારસ્તંભ છે. મુશ્કેલ ભૂપ્રદેશથી લઈને પડકારજનક ઓપરેશનલ પરિસ્થિતિઓ સુધી SSB હંમેશા સતર્ક રહે છે. હું તેમને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસોમાં ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું.
@SSB_INDIA