Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सशस्त्र सीमा बलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या जवानांना शुभेच्छा
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सशस्त्र सीमा बलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त संस्थेशी संबंधित सर्व जवानांना, कर्मचाऱ्यांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
सशस्त्र सीमा बलाचे अजोड समर्पण, सेवेच्या सर्वोच्च परंपरांचे प्रतिबिंब आहे आणि त्यांची कर्तव्यनिष्ठा देशाच्या सुरक्षेचा एक मजबूत आधारस्तंभ आहे, असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे. आव्हानात्मक भूप्रदेशांपासून ते कठीण परिचालन परिस्थितीपर्यंत, एसएसबी नेहमीच सतर्क असते, असेही त्यांनी पुढे नमूद केले आहे.
आपल्या '' पोस्टवर पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे:
“सशस्त्र सीमा बलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त, मी या दलाशी संबंधित सर्व जवानांना माझ्या शुभेच्छा देतो. एसएसबीचे निस्सीम समर्पण, सेवेच्या सर्वोच्च परंपरांचे प्रतीक आहे. त्यांची कर्तव्यनिष्ठा आपल्या राष्ट्राच्या सुरक्षेचा एक मजबूत आधारस्तंभ आहे. आव्हानात्मक भूप्रदेशांपासून ते कठीण परिचालन परिस्थितीपर्यंत, एसएसबी नेहमीच सतर्क असते. त्यांच्या पुढील वाटचालीस खूप खूप शुभेच्छा.
@SSB_INDIA”