Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୀମା ବଳର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୀମା ବଳର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏସଏସବିର ଅଟଳ ନିଷ୍ଠା ସେବାର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟବୋଧ ଦେଶର ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ଦୃଢ଼ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି। ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡର ଆହ୍ବାନରୁ ଦାବିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ଏସଏସବି ସର୍ବଦା ସଜାଗ ରହିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
"ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୀମା ବଳର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ, ମୁଁ ଏହି ବାହିନୀ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି। ଏସଏସବିର ଅଟଳ ସମର୍ପଣ ସେବାର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ। ସେମାନଙ୍କର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟବୋଧ ଆମ ଦେଶର ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ଦୃଢ଼ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି। ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡର ଆହ୍ବାନରୁ ଦାବିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ଏସଏସବି ସର୍ବଦା ସଜାଗ ରହିଛି। ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି।"