Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal personnel on Raising Day
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, has extended his greetings to all personnel associated with the Sashastra Seema Bal on their Raising Day.
The Prime Minister said that the SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service and that their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of the nation’s safety. He noted that from challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On the Raising Day of the Sashastra Seema Bal, I extend my greetings to all personnel associated with this force. SSB’s unwavering dedication reflects the highest traditions of service. Their sense of duty remains a strong pillar of our nation’s safety. From challenging terrains to demanding operational conditions, the SSB stands ever vigilant. Wishing them the very best in their endeavours ahead.
@SSB_INDIA”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলৰ কৰ্মীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
20 DEC 2025 11:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো কৰ্মীক বাহিনীটোৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এছ এছ বিৰ অটল নিষ্ঠাই সেৱাৰ শীৰ্ষ পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্তব্যবোধ দেশখনৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ এক শক্তিশালী স্তম্ভ হৈ আছে।
তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক ভূখণ্ডৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সংকটৰ পৰিস্থিতিলৈকে এছ এছ বি সদায় সজাগ হৈ আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
'সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত এই বাহিনীৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো কৰ্মীলৈ মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।এছ এছ বিৰ অটল নিষ্ঠাই সেৱাৰ শীৰ্ষ পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্তব্যবোধ আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ এক শক্তিশালী স্তম্ভ হৈয়েই আছে। প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক ভূখণ্ডৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সংকটৰ পৰিস্থিতিলৈকে এছ এছ বি সদায় সজাগ হৈ আহিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছো।