প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদে শান্তি বিধেয়ক গৃহীত কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আদৰণি জনাইছে
18 DEC 2025 9:47PM by PIB Guwahati
সংসদৰ উভয় সদনতে শান্তি বিধেয়ক গৃহীত হোৱাক আদৰণি জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে,ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰিৱেশৰ বাবে পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল মুহূৰ্ত আখ্যা
বিধেয়কখনক সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ বাবে সংসদৰ সদস্যসকলৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ই কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব, সেউজ উৎপাদন সক্ষম কৰিব আৰু দেশ তথা বিশ্বৰ স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে এক নিৰ্ণায়ক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে শান্তি বিধেয়কখনে ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবেও অসংখ্য সুযোগ মুকলি কৰিব । তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে এয়া আদৰ্শ সময়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
'শান্তি বিধেয়কখন সংসদৰ দুয়োটা সদনে গৃহীত কৰাটো আমাৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰিৱেশৰ বাবে এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল মুহূৰ্ত।এই বিধেয়ক গৃহীত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সমৰ্থন কৰা সাংসদসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা। এআইক নিৰাপদে শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সেউজ উৎপাদন সক্ষম কৰালৈকে ই দেশ আৰু বিশ্বৰ বাবে স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে এক নিৰ্ণায়ক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব ।
ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আৰু আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবেও ই অসংখ্য সুযোগ মুকলি কৰে। ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে এয়াই আদৰ্শ সময়!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes passage of SHANTI Bill by Parliament
18 DEC 2025 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the passage of the SHANTI Bill by both Houses of Parliament, describing it as a transformational moment for India’s technology landscape.
Expressing gratitude to Members of Parliament for supporting the Bill, the Prime Minister said that it will safely power Artificial Intelligence, enable green manufacturing and deliver a decisive boost to a clean-energy future for the country and the world.
Shri Modi noted that the SHANTI Bill will also open numerous opportunities for the private sector and the youth, adding that this is the ideal time to invest, innovate and build in India.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“The passing of the SHANTI Bill by both Houses of Parliament marks a transformational moment for our technology landscape. My gratitude to MPs who have supported its passage. From safely powering AI to enabling green manufacturing, it delivers a decisive boost to a clean-energy future for the country and the world. It also opens numerous opportunities for the private sector and our youth. This is the ideal time to invest, innovate and build in India!”