गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को ओमान के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान, 'द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान' से सम्मानित किए जाने पर बधाई दी
श्री अमित शाह ने इसे प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के कुशल नेतृत्व और एक वैश्विक नेता के रूप में उनकी स्वीकार्यता का एक बड़ा प्रमाण बताया
हमारे प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी को लगातार मिल रहे ये सम्मान 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की ताकत और उनके नेतृत्व में एक बदले हुए राष्ट्र के रूप में भारत के उभरने का प्रमाण हैं
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को ओमान के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान, 'द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान' से सम्मानित किए जाने पर बधाई दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को ओमान का सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान, 'द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान', से सम्मानित किया जाना उनके कुशल नेतृत्व और एक वैश्विक नेता के रूप में उनकी स्वीकार्यता का एक बड़ा प्रमाण है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारे प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी को लगातार मिल रहे ये सम्मान 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की ताकत और उनके नेतृत्व में एक बदले हुए राष्ट्र के रूप में भारत के उभरने का प्रमाण हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”