Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘ஓமன்’ நாட்டின் உயரிய விருது: பிரதமர் மோடிக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு ஓமன் நாட்டின் உயரிய சிவிலியன் விருதான ‘தி ஃபர்ஸ்ட் கிளாஸ் ஆஃப் தி ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் ஓமன்’ (The First Class of the Order of Oman) வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு, மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து தனது எக்ஸ் (X) தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு. அமித் ஷா, "பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களுக்கு ஓமன் நாட்டின் இந்த உயரிய விருது வழங்கப்பட்டிருப்பது, அவரது சிறந்த ராஜதந்திரத்திற்கும், உலகளாவிய தலைவராக அவர் பெற்றுள்ள அங்கீகாரத்திற்கும் கிடைத்துள்ள மிகப்பெரிய சான்றாகும். பிரதமருக்குத் தொடர்ந்து வழங்கப்பட்டு வரும் இத்தகைய சர்வதேச கவுரவங்கள், 140 கோடி இந்தியர்களின் வலிமையையும், அவரது தலைமையின் கீழ் இந்தியா அடைந்து வரும் மாற்றத்தையும் பறைசாற்றுகின்றன," என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2206094®=3&lang=1