Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کو عمان کے اعلیٰ ترین شہری اعزاز ’دی فرسٹ کلاس آف دی آرڈر آف عمان‘سے نوازے جانےپر مبارکباد دی
جناب امت شاہ نے اس اعزاز کو وزیر اعظم مودی کی مدبرانہ حکمت عملی اور عالمی رہنما کے طور پر ان کی قبولیت کی زبردست توثیق قرار دیا
ہمارے وزیر اعظم مودی جی کو یکے بعد دیگرے حاصل ہونے والے اعزازات 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی قوت اور ان کی قیادت میں بھارت کے ایک بدلے ہوئے ملک کے طور پر ابھرنے کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کو عمان کے اعلیٰ ترین شہری اعزاز ’دی فرسٹ کلاس آف دی آرڈر آف عمان ‘ سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ’’ عمان کا اعلیٰ ترین شہری اعزاز، ’فرسٹ کلاس آف دی آرڈر آف عمان‘، جو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کو دیا جا رہا ہے، ان کی مدبرانہ صلاحیتوں اور عالمی رہنما کے طور پر ان کی قبولیت کی زبردست توثیق ہے۔ ہمارے وزیر اعظم مودی جی کو یکے بعد دیگرے حاصل ہونے والے اعزازات 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی قوت اور ان کی قیادت میں بھارت کے ایک بدلے ہوئے ملک کے طور پر ابھرنے کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں۔‘‘