Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઓમાનના સર્વોચ્ચ નાગરિક સન્માન 'ધ ફર્સ્ટ ક્લાસ ઓફ ધ ઓર્ડર ઓફ ઓમાન' બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
શ્રી અમિત શાહે આ સન્માનને પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીની રાજદ્વારી નીતિ અને વૈશ્વિક નેતા તરીકેની તેમની સ્વીકૃતિનું ભવ્ય સમર્થન ગણાવ્યું
આપણા પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીજીને સતત મળી રહેલા સન્માનો 140 કરોડ ભારતીયોની શક્તિ અને તેમના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ બદલાયેલા રાષ્ટ્ર તરીકે ભારતના ઉદયની સાક્ષી પૂરે છે
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઓમાનનું સર્વોચ્ચ નાગરિક સન્માન 'ધ ફર્સ્ટ ક્લાસ ઓફ ધ ઓર્ડર ઓફ ઓમાન' (The First Class of the Order of Oman) એનાયત થવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મ 'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, “પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને ઓમાનના સર્વોચ્ચ નાગરિક સન્માન 'ધ ફર્સ્ટ ક્લાસ ઓફ ધ ઓર્ડર ઓફ ઓમાન' થી નવાજવામાં આવ્યા છે, જે તેમની રાજદ્વારી અને વૈશ્વિક નેતા તરીકેની તેમની સ્વીકૃતિનું ભવ્ય સમર્થન છે. આપણા પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીજીને એક પછી એક મળી રહેલા સન્માનો 140 કરોડ ભારતીયોની શક્તિ અને તેમના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ ભારત એક પરિવર્તિત રાષ્ટ્ર તરીકે ઉભરી આવ્યું હોવાની પુષ્ટિ કરે છે.”