Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना ओमानचा सर्वोच्च नागरी सन्मान,'द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान'ने सन्मानित करण्यात आल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी त्यांचे केले अभिनंदन
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांना सलग प्राप्त होणारे सन्मान 140 कोटी भारतीयांच्या सामर्थ्याचे आणि त्यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली एक परिवर्तित राष्ट्र म्हणून भारताच्या उदयाचे प्रतीक
18 DEC 2025 8:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 डिसेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना ओमानचा सर्वोच्च नागरी सन्मान, 'द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान'ने सन्मानित करण्यात आल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी X या समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले आहे, “पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांना ओमानचा सर्वोच्च नागरी सन्मान, ‘द फर्स्ट क्लास ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ओमान’ प्रदान होणे, हे त्यांचे कुशल नेतृत्व आणि जागतिक नेते म्हणून त्यांच्या स्वीकाराची पावती आहे. आपले पंतप्रधान मोदीजी यांना सातत्याने प्राप्त होणारे सन्मान140 कोटी भारतीयांच्या सामर्थ्याचे आणि त्यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली एक परिवर्तित राष्ट्र म्हणून भारताच्या उदयाचे प्रतीक आहे.”