Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'
Shri Amit Shah calls it a grand endorsement of PM Modi’s statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader
The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being conferred Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman'.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Oman’s highest civilian honor, ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman', being conferred on PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a grand endorsement of his statesmanship and his acceptance as a global leader. The back-to-back honors to our Prime Minister Modi Ji attest to the power of 140 crore Indians and the emergence of India as a transformed nation under his leadership.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഒമാന്റെ പരമോന്നത സിവിലിയൻ ബഹുമതിലഭിച്ചതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
18 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒമാന്റെ പരമോന്നത സിവിലിയൻ ബഹുമതിയായ 'ദി ഫസ്റ്റ് ക്ലാസ് ഓഫ് ദി ഓർഡർ ഓഫ് ഒമാൻ' ലഭിച്ചതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
"ഒമാനിലെ പരമോന്നത സിവിലിയൻ ബഹുമതിയായ 'ഫസ്റ്റ് ക്ലാസ് ഓഫ് ദി ഓർഡർ ഓഫ് ഒമാൻ' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് ലഭിച്ചത് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ രാഷ്ട്രതന്ത്രജ്ഞതയ്ക്കും ആഗോള നേതാവെന്ന നിലയിലുള്ള സ്വീകാര്യതയ്ക്കും ലഭിച്ച മഹത്തായ അംഗീകാരമാണ്. ജിക്ക് തുടർച്ചയായി ലഭിക്കുന്ന ബഹുമതികൾ 140 കോടി ഇന്ത്യക്കാരുടെ ശക്തിയെയും അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഒരു പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ട രാഷ്ട്രമായി ഉയർന്നുവന്നതിനെയും സാക്ഷ്യപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു" എന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ 'X' പോസ്റ്റിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.