প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০০১-ৰ সংসদ আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদবৰণ কৰা সকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
13 DEC 2025 11:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ২০০১-ৰ ১৩ ডিচেম্বৰত সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ জঘন্য আক্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ সংসদক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া বীৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীসকললৈ গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰই কৰ্তব্যৰ সময়ত প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীসকলক গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভয়াৱহ বিপদৰ সন্মুখতো তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতা, সতৰ্কতা আৰু অটল দায়িত্ববোধ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ বাবে এক চিৰস্থায়ী প্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হৈ আছে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“আজিৰ দিনটোত ৰাষ্ট্ৰই ২০০১-ত আমাৰ সংসদত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ জঘন্য আক্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া বীৰসকলক স্মৰণ কৰিছে। ভয়াৱহ বিপদৰ সন্মুখতো তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতা, সতৰ্কতা আৰু অটল দায়িত্ববোধ উল্লেখনীয়। তেওঁলোকৰ পৰম ত্যাগৰ বাবে ভাৰত চিৰদিনৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞ হৈ থাকিব।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Pays Tribute to the Martyrs of the 2001 Parliament Attack
13 DEC 2025 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid solemn tribute to the brave security personnel who sacrificed their lives while defending the Parliament of India during the heinous terrorist attack on 13 December 2001.
The Prime Minister stated that the nation remembers with deep respect those who laid down their lives in the line of duty. He noted that their courage, alertness, and unwavering sense of responsibility in the face of grave danger remain an enduring inspiration for every citizen.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“On this day, our nation remembers those who laid down their lives during the heinous attack on our Parliament in 2001. In the face of grave danger, their courage, alertness and unwavering sense of duty were remarkable. India will forever remain grateful for their supreme sacrifice.”