গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্বহীদ দিৱসত অসম আন্দোলনৰ সময়ত অসমৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ত্যাগৰ কথা স্মৰণ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
তেওঁলোকে প্রতিকূলতাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছিল আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ এক অতুলনীয় উদাহৰণ সৃষ্টি কৰি অসমৰ ইতিহাস গঢ় দিছিল
মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত এন ডি এ চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনক শান্তি, প্ৰগতি আৰু বিকাশৰ পথত নেতৃত্ব দিছে
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্বহীদ দিৱসত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে অসম আন্দোলনৰ সময়ত অসমৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘শ্বহীদ দিৱসত অসম আন্দোলনৰ সময়ত অসমৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকে প্রতিকূলতাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছিল আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ এক অতুলনীয় উদাহৰণ সৃষ্টি কৰি অসমৰ ইতিহাস গঢ় দিছিল। মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত এন ডি এ চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনক শান্তি, প্ৰগতি আৰু বিকাশৰ পথত নেতৃত্ব দিছে।’

Ministry of Home Affairs
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers sacrifices made by the people of Assam during Assam Movement
They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism
The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On Swahid Diwas, remembering the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement. They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism. The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth.”