Ministry of Home Affairs
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers sacrifices made by the people of Assam during Assam Movement
They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism
The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On Swahid Diwas, remembering the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement. They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism. The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ದಿನದಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಚಳುವಳಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಜನರು ಮಾಡಿದ ತ್ಯಾಗಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದರು
ಅವರು ಕಠಿಣ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿದರು ಹಾಗೂ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿಯ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದರು
ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಎ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಅವರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳು ಈಡೇರುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶಾಂತಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಚಳವಳಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಲ್ಲಿನ ಜನರು ಮಾಡಿದ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ‘ಎಕ್ಸ್’ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, “ಹುತಾತ್ಮರ ದಿನ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಚಳವಳಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಜನರು ಮಾಡಿದ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ಅವರು ಕಠಿಣ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿದರು ಹಾಗೂ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿಯ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಎ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಅವರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶಾಂತಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.”