ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహాపరినిర్వాణ దివస్ సందర్భంగా డాక్టర్ బాబాసాహెబ్ అంబేద్కర్‌కు ప్రధాని నివాళి
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Hyderabad
మహాపరినిర్వాణ దివస్ సందర్భంగా డాక్టర్ బాబాసాహెబ్ అంబేద్కర్‌కు ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ రోజు నివాళులు అర్పించారు.
న్యాయం, సమానత్వం, రాజ్యాంగ వ్యవస్థ పట్ల డాక్టర్ అంబేద్కర్‌కు ఉన్న అంకితభావం.. దేశానికి ఎల్లప్పుడూ మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు. వ్యక్తి గౌరవాన్ని కాపాడటంలో, ప్రజాస్వామ్య విలువలను బలోపేతం చేయడంలో డాక్టర్ అంబేద్కర్ కనబరిచిన నిబద్దత నుంచి తరతరాలు స్ఫూర్తి పొందుతాయని ఆయన అన్నారు.
వికసిత భారత్ లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించే దిశగా దేశం ప్రయాణిస్తున్న మార్గంలో అంబేద్కర్ ఆదర్శాలు వెలుగులు నింపుతాయనే విశ్వాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధాని పోస్టు:
‘‘మహాపరినిర్వాణ దివస్ సందర్భంగా డాక్టర్ బాబాసాహెబ్ అంబేద్కర్‌ను స్మరించుకుంటున్నాను. ఆయన దార్శనిక నాయకత్వం, న్యాయం, సమానత్వం, రాజ్యాంగ వ్యవస్థ పట్ల ఆయనకున్న అచంచలమైన అంకితభావం దేశ ప్రయాణానికి మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తాయి. వ్యక్తి గౌరవాన్ని నిలబెట్టడానికి, ప్రజాస్వామ్య విలువలను బలోపేతం చేయడానికి తరతరాలకు ఆయన స్ఫూర్తినందిస్తారు. వికసిత్ భారత్ లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించే దిశగా దేశం ప్రయాణిస్తున్న మార్గంలో ఆయన ఆదర్శాలు వెలుగులు నింపుతాయి’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
The Prime Minister said that Dr. Ambedkar’s unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continues to guide India’s national journey. He noted that generations have drawn inspiration from Dr. Ambedkar’s dedication to upholding human dignity and strengthening democratic values.
The Prime Minister expressed confidence that Dr. Ambedkar’s ideals will continue to illuminate the nation’s path as the country works towards building a Viksit Bharat.
In a separate posts on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continue to guide our national journey. He inspired generations to uphold human dignity and strengthen democratic values.
May his ideals keep lighting our path as we work towards building a Viksit Bharat.”
“Today, on Mahaparinirvan Diwas, paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
We will keep working with full vigour to realise his dream for our nation.”