নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
আগামীকাল থেকে শুরু হচ্ছে ১০০ দিনের বাল্য বিবাহ-মুক্ত ভারত প্রচারাভিযান
03 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
বাল্য বিবাহ-মুক্ত ভারত গড়ার লক্ষ্যে আগামীকাল নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে ১০০ দিনের নিবিড় সচেতনতামূলক প্রচারাভিযানের সূচনা করতে চলেছে নারী ও শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্রক। অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন নারী ও শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী এবং মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী সাবিত্রী ঠাকুর।
২৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪ তারিখে নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক বাল্য বিবাহ-মুক্ত ভারতের প্রচারাভিযান শুরু করেছিল। এ বছরের ২৭ নভেম্বর তার সমাপ্তি ঘটে।
https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd - এই লিঙ্কে অনুষ্ঠানের সরাসরি সম্প্রচার দেখা যাবে।
১০০ দিনের (২৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫ থেকে ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২৬) এই প্রচার কর্মসূচিকে তিনটি ভাগে ভাগ করা হয়েছে। ২৭ নভেম্বর থেকে ৩১ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত বিদ্যালয়, কলেজ ও বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলিতে প্রবন্ধ প্রতিযোগিতা, পারস্পরিক আলাপচারিতা সহ বিভিন্ন ধরনের সচেতনতামূলক কর্মসূচি অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।
আগামী বছরের পয়লা জানুয়ারি থেকে ৩১ জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত ধর্মীয় নেতা, বিবাহ পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার পাশাপাশি শিশুদের অধিকার, সুরক্ষা এবং ক্ষমতায়ন সংক্রান্ত বার্তা দেওয়া হবে।
পয়লা ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে ০৮ মার্চ পর্যন্ত গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এবং পুরসভাগুলির বিভিন্ন ওয়ার্ডে বাল্য বিবাহ-মুক্ত ভারত গড়ার অঙ্গীকার গ্রহণ করা হবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ, পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে সমন্বয় রেখে এই কর্মসূচি রূপায়িত করা হবে।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry Of Women & Child Development to launch 100-day Bal Vivah Mukt Bharat Campaign tomorrow
Through three-spell plan of campaign, Ministry calls upon citizens, institutions, and community leaders to join the movement to building a Child Marriage Free Bharat
03 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The 100-Day Intensive Awareness Campaign for a Child Marriage Free Bharat will be formally launched tomorrow (4 December, 2025) at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, to mark one year of the Bal Vivah Mukt Bharat campaign. The Ministry of Women and Child Development had launched the Bal Vivah Mukt Bharat campaign on 27 November, 2024 and it completed one year on 27 November, 2025. The launch event tomorrow will be graced by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, in the august presence of the Minister of State, Smt. Savitri Thakur.
The programme will feature the National Pledge to End Child Marriage, a specially produced film showcasing inspiring change stories from across the country, and testimonies from frontline champions, celebrating collective progress and strengthening momentum for the next phase of the mission. A live telecast of the event will be available on https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd.
The 100-Day Campaign (27 November 2025 – 8 March 2026)
The campaign follows a structured, three-spell plan designed to energise communities and encourage sustained action:
• Spell 1 (27 Nov – 31 Dec 2025):
Awareness activities in schools, colleges, and universities, including debates, essay competitions, interactive sessions, and pledge ceremonies.
• Spell 2 (1 – 31 Jan 2026):
Engagement with faith leaders, community influencers, and marriage service providers to amplify messages on child rights, safety, and empowerment.
• Spell 3 (1 Feb – 8 Mar 2026):
Mobilisation of Gram Panchayats and Municipal Wards to pass resolutions declaring their jurisdictions child-marriage-free.
This national drive will be implemented in close coordination with the Ministries of Health & Family Welfare, Panchayati Raj, Rural Development, and Education, ensuring seamless collaboration and extensive grassroots reach. Through this 100-day campaign, the Ministry calls upon citizens, institutions, and community leaders across the nation to join the movement and reaffirm India’s commitment to building a Child Marriage Free Bharat.