ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷമായി മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റ് എന്നത് അധികാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിരൂപമല്ല മറിച്ച് സേവനത്തിന്റെ പര്യായമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ.
ഏറ്റവും ഉന്നത നേതാവ് സ്വയം പ്രധാനസേവകനായി കണക്കാക്കുകയും ജനങ്ങൾക്കായി ആഴ്ചയിൽ ഏഴ് ദിവസവും 24 മണിക്കൂറും പ്രവർത്തിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷമായി മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റ് എന്നത് അധികാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിരൂപമല്ല മറിച്ച് സേവനത്തിന്റെ പര്യായമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ.ഏറ്റവും ഉന്നത നേതാവ് സ്വയം പ്രധാനസേവകനായി കണക്കാക്കുകയും അദ്ദേഹം ജനങ്ങൾക്കായി ആഴ്ചയിൽ ഏഴ് ദിവസവും 24 മണിക്കൂറും പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിന് 'സേവാ തീർത്ഥ്' എന്ന് നാമകരണം ചെയ്ത് കൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പൊതു സേവനത്തിനുള്ള ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ആവർത്തിച്ചുറപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. കൂടാതെ, രാജ്ഭവന്റെയും രാജ് നിവാസിന്റെയും പേരുകൾ ലോക് ഭവനും ലോക് നിവാസുമായി മാറ്റുന്നു. സേവനവും സദ്ഭരണവും പരമപ്രധാനമായി നിലനിർത്തിക്കൊണ്ട്, എല്ലാ മേഖലകളിലും ഉയർന്ന തലത്തിലുള്ളതും വികസിതവുമായ ഒരു ഇന്ത്യ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സുവർണ്ണ യാത്രയിലെ ഒരു സുപ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ലാണിതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം 'എക്സ്' സമൂഹമാധ്യമത്തിൽ കുറിച്ചു

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.