Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોથી મોદી સરકાર સત્તા નહીં, પરંતુ સેવાનો પર્યાય રહી છે, જેમાં સત્તાના સર્વોચ્ચ નેતા સ્વયંને પ્રધાનસેવક માનીને જનતા માટે સાતેય દિવસ, 24 કલાક કાર્ય કરી રહ્યા છે
આ જ દિશામાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ સેવાના સંકલ્પને દોહરાવતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયને 'સેવા તીર્થ' નામ આપ્યું છે
સાથે જ, રાજભવન અને રાજ નિવાસનું નામ બદલીને લોક ભવન અને લોક નિવાસ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે
આ સેવા અને સુશાસનને સર્વોપરી રાખતાં વિકસિત તથા દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવાની સુવર્ણ યાત્રામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પડાવ છે
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું છે કે છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોથી મોદી સરકાર સત્તા નહીં, પરંતુ સેવાનો પર્યાય રહી છે, જેમાં સત્તાના સર્વોચ્ચ નેતા સ્વયંને પ્રધાનસેવક માનીને જનતા માટે સાતેય દિવસ, 24 કલાક કાર્ય કરી રહ્યા છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું કે આ જ દિશામાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ સેવાના સંકલ્પને દોહરાવતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયને 'સેવા તીર્થ' નામ આપ્યું છે. સાથે જ, રાજભવન અને રાજ નિવાસનું નામ બદલીને લોક ભવન અને લોક નિવાસ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ સેવા અને સુશાસનને સર્વોપરી રાખતાં વિકસિત તથા દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવાની સુવર્ણ યાત્રામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પડાવ છે.