Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 11 برسوں سے مودی حکومت طاقت نہیں بلکہ خدمت کی علامت رہی ہے، جس میں اعلیٰ ترین رہنما خود کو پرادھان سیوک سمجھ کر عوام کی خدمت کے لیے دن کے 24 گھنٹے اور ہفتے کے سات دن کام کر رہے ہیں
اس سمت میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے خدمت کے عزم کو دہراتے ہوئے وزیراعظم کے دفتر کو ’سیوا تِرتھ‘ کا نام دیا ہے
ساتھ ہی راج بھون اور راج نیواس کے نام بدل کر بالترتیب ’لوک بھون‘ اور ’لوک نیواس‘ کیا جارہاہے
یہ خدمت اورمؤثر حکمرانی کو اولین ترجیح دیتے ہوئے ہر شعبے میں ترقی یافتہ اور بہتر بھارت کی تعمیر کی سنہری راہ میں ایک اہم سنگِ میل ہے
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ گزشتہ 11 برسوں سے مودی حکومت طاقت نہیں بلکہ خدمت کی علامت رہی ہے، جس میں اعلیٰ ترین رہنما خود کو پرادھان سیوک سمجھ کر عوام کی خدمت کے لیے دن کے 24 گھنٹے اور ہفتے کے سات دن کام کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے’ایکس‘ پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ اس سمت میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے خدمت کے عزم کو دہراتے ہوئے وزیراعظم کے دفتر کو ’سیوا تِرتھ‘ کا نام دیا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی راج بھون اور راج نیواس کے نام بدل کر بالترتیب ’لوک بھون‘اور ’لوک نیواس‘ کیا جا رہا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ قدم خدمت اور مؤثر حکمرانی کو اولین ترجیح دیتے ہوئے ترقی یافتہ اور ہر شعبے میں بہترین بھارت کی تعمیر کی سنہری راہ میں ایک اہم سنگِ میل ہے۔