Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, বিগত ১১ বছৰে মোদী চৰকাৰ ক্ষমতা নহয়, সেৱাৰ সমাৰ্থক হৈ আহিছে। ইয়াৰ শীৰ্ষ নেতাজনে নিজকে প্ৰধান সেৱক বুলি গণ্য কৰে আৰু সপ্তাহৰ সাতো দিন, দিনটোৰ ২৪ ঘন্টাই ৰাইজৰ বাবে কাম কৰে
এই দিশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ক ‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ নামেৰে নামকৰণ কৰি সেৱাৰ সংকল্পক দোহাৰিছে
তদুপৰি ৰাজ ভৱন আৰু ৰাজ নিৱাসৰ নাম সলনি কৰি লোক ভৱন আৰু লোক নিৱাস কৰা হৈছে
সেৱা আৰু সুশাসনক সৰ্বোচ্চ কৰি ৰাখি প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এখনি উন্নত আৰু শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ সোণালী যাত্ৰাৰ এয়া এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বিগত ১১ বছৰে মোদী চৰকাৰ ক্ষমতা নহয়, সেৱাৰ সমাৰ্থক হৈ আহিছে। ইয়াৰ শীৰ্ষ নেতাজনে নিজকে প্ৰধান সেৱক বুলি গণ্য কৰে আৰু সপ্তাহৰ সাতো দিন, দিনটোৰ ২৪ ঘন্টাই ৰাইজৰ বাবে কাম কৰে।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এই দিশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ক ‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ নামেৰে নামকৰণ কৰি সেৱাৰ সংকল্পক দোহাৰিছে। তদুপৰি ৰাজ ভৱন আৰু ৰাজ নিৱাসৰ নাম সলনি কৰি লোক ভৱন আৰু লোক নিৱাস কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সেৱা আৰু সুশাসনক সৰ্বোচ্চ কৰি ৰাখি প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এখনি উন্নত আৰু শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ সোণালী যাত্ৰাৰ এয়া এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি।