Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం 11 ఏళ్లుగా అధికారానికి కాకుండా సేవకు ప్రతీకగా మారింది: కేంద్ర హోం-సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
“మా అగ్ర నాయకుడు తనను తాను ప్రధాన సేవకుడుగా భావిస్తారు.. ప్రజల కోసం వారంలో ఏడు రోజులూ… 24 గంటలూ శ్రమిస్తారు”
“ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తన కార్యాలయానికి ‘సేవా తీర్థం’గా నామకరణం చేయడం ద్వారా తన ప్రజా సేవా సంకల్పాన్ని పునరుద్ఘాటించారు”
“అంతేగాక ‘రాజ్ భవన్… రాజ్ నివాస్’ పేర్లను ‘లోక్ భవన్.. లోక్ నివాస్’గా మారుస్తున్నారు.”
“సేవ.. సుపరిపాలనకు అత్యంత ప్రాధాన్యంతో ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ సమున్నత.. వికసిత భారత్‌కు రూపుదిద్దే స్వర్ణశక పయనంలో ఇదొక కీలక మలుపు”
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం 11 ఏళ్లుగా అధికారానికి కాకుండా సేవకు ప్రతీకగా మారిందని కేంద్ర హోం-సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఈ మేరకు తమ అగ్ర నాయకుడు తననుతాను ప్రధాన సేవకుడుగా భావిస్తారని, ప్రజల కోసం వారంలో ఏడు రోజులూ, 24 గంటలూ శ్రమిస్తారని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఈ మేరకు సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న సందేశంలో:
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తన కార్యాలయానికి ‘సేవా తీర్థం’గా నామకరణం చేయడం ద్వారా ప్రజా సేవపై దృఢ సంకల్పాన్ని పునరుద్ఘాటించారని తెలిపారు. అంతేకాకుండా ‘రాజ్ భవన్, రాజ్ నివాస్’ పేర్లను ‘లోక్ భవన్, లోక్ నివాస్’గా మారుస్తున్నారని వివరించారు. ప్రజలకు సేవ, సుపరిపాలనకు అత్యంత ప్రాధాన్యమిస్తూ ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ సర్వతోముఖ ప్రగతి సహిత వికసిత భారత్‌కు రూపుదిద్దే స్వర్ణశక పయనంలో ఇదొక కీలక మలుపని శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.