ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2008-ലെ മുംബൈ ഭീകരാക്രമണങ്ങൾക്കെതിരായ ശക്തമായ ചെറുത്തുനിൽപ്പിനിടയിൽ ജീവൻ ബലിയർപ്പിച്ച ധീര സൈനികർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
26 NOV 2025 2:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2008-ലെ മുംബൈ ഭീകരാക്രമണങ്ങൾക്കെതിരായ ശക്തമായ ചെറുത്തുനിൽപ്പിനിടയിൽ ജീവൻ ബലിയർപ്പിച്ച ധീര സൈനികർക്കും ഈ ഭീരുത്വപരമായ ആക്രമണത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട മറ്റെല്ലാവർക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു:
2008-ലെ ഈ ദിവസമാണ് ഭീകരർ മുംബൈയിൽ ഭീരുത്വപരവും ഭയാനകവും മനുഷ്യത്വരഹിതവുമായ ആക്രമണം നടത്തിയത്. മുംബൈ ഭീകരാക്രമണങ്ങളെ ശക്തമായി പ്രതിരോധിക്കുകയും ജീവൻ ബലിയർപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത ധീര സൈനികർക്ക് ഞാൻ അഭിവാദ്യമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഭീരുത്വപരമായ ഈ സംഭവത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട മറ്റെല്ലാവർക്കും ഞാൻ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ഭീകരത ഒരു രാജ്യത്തിന് മാത്രമല്ല, മനുഷ്യരാശിക്ക് മുഴുവനും വലിയൊരു ശാപമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. ഭീകരതയ്‌ക്കെതിരെ യാതൊരു വിട്ടുവീഴ്ചയുമില്ല എന്ന മോദി സർക്കാരിന്റെ നയം വ്യക്തമാണ്. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭീകരവിരുദ്ധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് ലോകം മുഴുവൻ വലിയ പിന്തുണ നൽകുകയും അതിനെ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers who stood firm and sacrificed their lives while countering the 2008 Mumbai terror attacks
Shri Amit Shah pays homage to all those who lost their lives in this cowardly attack
Terrorism is not a threat to just one country, but a great curse for the entire human race
Modi government’s policy of zero tolerance against terrorism is clear and the whole world is appreciating it while extending broad support to India’s anti-terror operations
26 NOV 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers who stood firm and sacrificed their lives while countering the 2008 Mumbai terror attacks. Shri Amit Shah also paid homage to all those who lost their lives in this cowardly attack.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, on this very day in 2008, terrorists carried out a cowardly attack on Mumbai, committing a horrific and inhuman act. I salute the brave soldiers who stood firm and sacrificed their lives while countering the Mumbai terror attacks and I pay homage to all those who lost their lives in this cowardly incident.
Union Home Minister said that terrorism is not a threat to just one country but a great curse for the entire human race. He said that the Modi government’s policy of zero tolerance against terrorism is clear and the whole world is appreciating it while extending broad support to India’s anti-terror operations, he added.