ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രശസ്ത ചലച്ചിത്ര നടൻ ധർമ്മേന്ദ്രയുടെ നിര്യാണത്തിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അനുശോചിച്ചു
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രശസ്ത ചലച്ചിത്ര നടൻ ധർമ്മേന്ദ്രയുടെ നിര്യാണത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അനുശോചിച്ചു.
ആറ് പതിറ്റാണ്ടുകളായി തന്റെ മികച്ച അഭിനയത്തിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തെ ഓരോ പൗരന്റെയും ഹൃദയത്തെ സ്പർശിച്ച ധർമ്മേന്ദ്രയുടെ വിയോഗം ഇന്ത്യൻ ചലച്ചിത്ര വ്യവസായത്തിന് നികത്താനാവാത്ത നഷ്ടമാണെന്ന് X പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. എളിയ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ നിന്ന് വന്ന ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര ചലച്ചിത്രമേഖലയിൽ മായാത്ത മുദ്ര പതിപ്പിച്ചുവെന്നും, താൻ സ്പർശിച്ച ഓരോ കഥാപാത്രത്തെയും ജീവസുറ്റതാക്കിയ ചുരുക്കം ചില നടന്മാരിൽ ഒരാളായിരുന്നു ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര എന്നും തന്റെ കലയിലൂടെ എല്ലാ പ്രായത്തിലുമുള്ള ദശലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് പ്രേക്ഷകരുടെ ഹൃദയം കീഴടക്കിയെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര തന്റെ അഭിനയത്തിലൂടെ നമ്മോടൊപ്പം എന്നും ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ ദുഃഖം താങ്ങാനുള്ള ശക്തി അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ കുടുംബത്തിനും ആരാധകർക്കും ദൈവം നൽകട്ടെ. ഓം ശാന്തി ശാന്തി ശാന്തി.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji
The passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry
Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups
Coming from a humble background, he made an indelible mark in the film industry and will forever remain with us through his acting
May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief, Om Shanti Shanti Shanti
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry. He said that coming from a humble background, Dharmendra Ji made an indelible mark in the film industry. He said that Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups. Shri Shah said that Dharmendra ji will forever remain with us through his acting. May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.