హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దిగ్గజ సినీ నటుడు శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర మృతి పట్ల కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అమిత్ షా సంతాపం
ఆరు దశాబ్దాలుగా తన అద్భుతమైన నటనతో ప్రేక్షకుల హృదయాలను గెలుచుకున్న ధర్మేంద్ర మరణం దేశ సినీ పరిశ్రమకు తీరని లోటు
నటించే ప్రతి పాత్రకు జీవం పోసే కొద్దిమంది అరుదైన నటుల్లో ధర్మేంద్ర గారు ఒకరు.. తన కళా ప్రతిభతో కోట్లాది ప్రేక్షకుల హృదయాలను గెలుచుకున్నారు
సాధారణ కుటుంబం నుంచి వచ్చిన ఆయన సినిమా రంగంపై చెరగని ముద్ర వేశారు. తన నటన ద్వారా ఆయన ఎప్పటికీ మనతోనే ఉంటారు
ఈ దుఃఖాన్ని భరించే శక్తిని ఆయన కుటుంబానికి, అభిమానులకు భగవంతుడు ప్రసాదించాలని కోరుతూ… ఓం శాంతి శాంతి శాంతి
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రముఖ సినీ నటుడు శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర మృతి పట్ల కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ఆరు దశాబ్దాలుగా తన అద్భుతమైన నటనతో దేశంలోని ప్రతి పౌరుడి హృదయాన్ని తాకిన ధర్మేంద్ర గారి మరణం భారత సినిమా పరిశ్రమకు తీరని లోటని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో చేసిన పోస్టులో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. సాధారణ కుటుంబ నేపథ్యం నుంచి వచ్చిన ఆయన సినిమా రంగంపై చెరగని ముద్ర వేశారని తెలిపారు. నటించే ప్రతి పాత్రకు జీవం పోసే కొద్దిమంది నటుల్లో ధర్మేంద్ర గారు ఒకరని.. తన కళా ప్రతిభతో కోట్లాది ప్రేక్షకుల హృదయాలను గెలుచుకున్నారని కొనియాడారు. తన నటనతో ఆయన ఎప్పటికీ మనతోనే ఉంటారన్నారు. ఈ దుఃఖాన్ని భరించే శక్తిని ఆయన కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు, అభిమానులకు భగవంతుడు ఇవ్వాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను. ఓం శాంతి శాంతి శాంతి.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji
The passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry
Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups
Coming from a humble background, he made an indelible mark in the film industry and will forever remain with us through his acting
May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief, Om Shanti Shanti Shanti
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry. He said that coming from a humble background, Dharmendra Ji made an indelible mark in the film industry. He said that Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups. Shri Shah said that Dharmendra ji will forever remain with us through his acting. May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.