உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நடிகர் திரு. தர்மேந்திரா மறைவுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா இரங்கல்
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
பிரபல திரைப்பட நடிகர் திரு. தர்மேந்திராவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, தனது இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் தனது 'சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில், ஆறு தசாப்தங்களாகத் தனது அசாத்திய நடிப்புத் திறமையால் நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனின் இதயத்தையும் தொட்ட தர்மேந்திராவின் மறைவு, இந்தியத் திரைப்படத் துறைக்கு ஏற்பட்ட ஈடுசெய்ய முடியாத இழப்பாகும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும், எளிய பின்னணியில் இருந்து வந்து, திரைப்படத் துறையில் அழியாத முத்திரையைப் பதித்தவர் தர்மேந்திரா. அவர் ஏற்று நடித்த ஒவ்வொரு கதாபாத்திரத்திற்கும் உயிரூட்டி, அனைத்து வயது ரசிகர்களின் இதயங்களையும் வென்ற சில நடிகர்களில் இவரும் ஒருவர் என்றும் அவர் புகழ்ந்துள்ளார்.
தர்மேந்திரா தனது நடிப்புத் திறமையால் நம்மிடையே என்றென்றும் வாழ்வார் என்றும், அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கும், ரசிகர்களுக்கும் இந்தத் துயரத்தைத் தாங்க இறைவன் பலம் தரட்டும் என்றும் திரு. அமித் ஷா தனது இரங்கல் செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji
The passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry
Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups
Coming from a humble background, he made an indelible mark in the film industry and will forever remain with us through his acting
May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief, Om Shanti Shanti Shanti
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry. He said that coming from a humble background, Dharmendra Ji made an indelible mark in the film industry. He said that Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups. Shri Shah said that Dharmendra ji will forever remain with us through his acting. May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.