राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति का संदेश
23 NOV 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 'शहीदी दिवस' की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है:-
मैं गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को उनके 350वें शहीदी दिवस के अवसर पर अपनी विनम्र श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करती हूं।
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने धर्म, मानवता और सत्य के आदर्शों की रक्षा के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहुति दे दी। उनका पराक्रम, त्याग और निस्वार्थ सेवा भाव सभी के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत है। उनकी शिक्षाएं हमें न्याय के मार्ग पर दृढ़ संकल्प और साहस के साथ आगे बढ़ने की प्रेरणा देती हैं।
आइये हम उनके मूल्यों को अपने जीवन में अपनाएं और अपने देश में सद्भाव और एकता को मजबूत करने के लिए काम करें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji has said:-
“I pay my humble tribute to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the occasion of his 350th martyrdom day.
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji sacrificed his life to preserve the ideals of righteousness, humanity and truth. His valour, sacrifice and selfless service are a source of inspiration for everyone. His teachings inspire us to move forward on the path of justice with determination and courage.
Let us adopt his values in our lives and work to strengthen harmony and unity in our country”.
Please click here to see the President's message-