প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ ৱাৰংগলত প্ৰায় ৬,১০০ কোটি টকাৰ কেইবাটাও আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
১৭৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ৫,৫৫০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
কাজিপেটত ৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰে'ল নিৰ্মাণ ইউনিটৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
ভদ্ৰকালী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা
"তেলেগু জনসাধাৰণৰ সামৰ্থ্যই সদায়েই ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰি আহিছে"
"আজিৰ যুৱ ভাৰত শক্তিৰে ভৰি আছে"
"পুৰণি আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সৈতে ভাৰতত দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকাশ সম্ভৱ নহয়"
"তেলেংগানাই চৰাঞ্চলৰ আৰ্থিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক সংযোগ কৰি অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপৰ এক কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ পৰিছে।"
"উৎপাদন খণ্ড যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নিয়োগৰ এক বৃহৎ উৎস হৈ উঠিছে"
08 JUL 2023 12:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ ৱাৰংগলত প্ৰায় ৬,১০০ কোটি টকাৰ তেলেংগানাৰ কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ ভিতৰত আছে ১৭৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ৫,৫৫০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প আৰু কাজিপেটত ৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ হ'বলগীয়া ৰে'লৱে নিৰ্মাণ ইউনিট। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভদ্ৰকালী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা আগবঢ়ায়।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেলেংগানা তুলনামূলকভাৱে এখন নতুন ৰাজ্য আৰু ইয়াৰ অস্তিত্বৰ মাত্ৰ ৯ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। তেলেংগানা আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণে ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। তেলেগু জনসাধাৰণৰ সামৰ্থ্যই সদায়েই ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰি আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেলেংগানাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু বিশ্বই ভাৰতক বিনিয়োগৰ গন্তব্যস্থান হিচাপে চাবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ লগে লগে সুযোগৰ বিকাশত বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, 'বিকাশ ভাৰত'ৰ বাবে বহু প্ৰত্যাশা আছে।
"আজিৰ যুৱ ভাৰত শক্তিৰে ভৰি আছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়। তেওঁ একবিংশ শতিকাৰ তৃতীয় দশকত এক স্বৰ্ণযুগ আৰম্ভ হোৱা বুলি স্বীকাৰ কৰি সকলোকে এই যুগৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। দ্ৰুত বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ কোনো অঞ্চল পিছ পৰি থকা উচিত নহয় বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত ৯ বছৰত তেলেংগানাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ উন্নীতকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণক আজিৰ দিনটোত ৬,০০০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নতুন লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ'বলৈ নতুন পথৰ সন্ধান কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু কয় যে পুৰণি আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সৈতে ভাৰতত দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকাশ সম্ভৱ নহয়। দুৰ্বল যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ব্যয়বহুল লজিষ্টিক ব্যয়ৰ বাবে ব্যৱসায়ৰ অগ্ৰগতি বাধাগ্ৰস্ত হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে বিকাশৰ গতি আৰু পৰিসৰ বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। তেওঁ ঘাইপথ, এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে, অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড'ৰ আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিড'ৰৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে এটা নেটৱৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে আৰু দুলেনযুক্ত আৰু চাৰিলেনযুক্ত ঘাইপথসমূহ ক্ৰমে চাৰিলেনযুক্ত আৰু ছয়লেনযুক্ত ঘাইপথলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে। তেলেংগানাৰ ঘাইপথৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পৰা ৫০০০ কিলোমিটাৰলৈ দুগুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ত চলি আছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে ভাৰতমালা প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা কেইবাটাও কৰিড'ৰ তেলেংগানাৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈ যায়। তেওঁ হায়দৰাবাদ-ইন্দোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড'ৰ, চেন্নাই-সুৰাট অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড'ৰ, হায়দৰাবাদ-পাঞ্জি অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড'ৰ আৰু হায়দৰাবাদ-বিশাকাপট্টনম আন্তঃমাৰ্গ কৰিড'ৰৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এক প্ৰকাৰে, তেলেংগানা চাৰিওফালৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক সংযোগ কৰিছে আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ পৰিছে।
আজি আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা নগাঁৱৰ মঞ্চিয়াল-ৱাৰংগল অংশৰ লগতে বিজয়াৱদাৰ কৰিড'ৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই অংশটোৱে তেলেংগানাক মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ সৈতে আধুনিক সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে মঞ্চিয়াল আৰু ৱাৰংগলৰ মাজৰ দূৰত্ব হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু যান-বাহনৰ সমস্যা দূৰ কৰিব। "এই অঞ্চলটো বহুতো জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ বাসস্থান আৰু দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি অৱহেলিত হৈ আহিছে", তেওঁ কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই কৰিডৰটোৱে ৰাজ্যখনত মাল্টিমডেল সংযোগৰ বাবে এক দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু কৰিমনগৰ-ৱাৰংগল শাখাৰ চাৰিলেনযুক্ত পথটোৱে হায়দৰাবাদ-ৱাৰংগল ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ, কাকতিয়া মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক আৰু ৱাৰংগল এছইজেডৰ সৈতে সংযোগ শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন অভিলেখ আৰু নতুন মাইলৰ খুঁটি স্থাপনৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ 'মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া' আৰু 'বন্দে ভাৰত' ৰে'লগাড়ীসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেয়ে বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি হাজাৰ হাজাৰ অত্যাধুনিক দবা আৰু ইঞ্জিন নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে। আজি আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা কাজিপেটৰ ৰে'লৱে মেনুফেকচাৰিং ইউনিটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ই ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু কাজিপেট মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ নতুন শক্তিৰ অংশ হ'ব। ইয়াৰ ফলত, এই ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ'ব আৰু প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াল উপকৃত হ'ব। ভাষণৰ শেষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "এয়া হ'ল সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ" আৰু তেলেংগানাক উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰৰে আগুৱাই নিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ডাঃ তামিলছাই সৌন্দৰৰাজান, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ, পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী আৰু সাংসদ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় বান্দিও উপস্থিত আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone for several infrastructure development projects worth around Rs 6,100 crores in Warangal, Telangana
Lays foundation stone for 176 km long National Highway projects worth over Rs 5,550 crores
Lays foundation stone for Railway Manufacturing Unit in Kazipet worth over Rs 500 crores
Performs darshan & Puja at Bhadrakali Temple
“Capabilities of Telugu people have always enhanced the capabilities of India”
“The new youthful India of today is brimming with energy”
“Fast-paced development in India is impossible with obsolete infrastructure”
“Telangana is connecting surrounding economic centers and becoming a hub of economic activity”
“Manufacturing sector is becoming huge source of employment for youth”
08 JUL 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone for several crucial infrastructure development projects in Telangana worth around Rs 6,100 crores in Warangal, Telangana today. The development works include 176 km long National Highway Projects worth over Rs 5,550 crores and a Railway Manufacturing Unit in Kazipet to be developed at a cost of over Rs 500 crores. The Prime Minister also performed darshan and pooja at Bhadrakali Temple.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that even though Telangana is a relatively new state and has completed only 9 years of its existence, the contributions of Telangana and its people have been very significant in the history of India. “The capabilities of Telugu people have always enhanced the capabilities of India”, he said. The Prime Minister highlighted the significant role of the citizens of Telangana in making India the 5th largest economy in the world and expressed confidence in the growth in opportunities as the world looks towards India as an investment destination. “There is a lot of anticipation for Viksit Bharat”, he added.
“The new youthful India of today is brimming with energy”, the Prime Minister said as he acknowledged the advent of a golden period in the third decade of the 21st century and urged everyone to make full use of this period. Stressing that no part of India should be left behind in terms of fast-paced development, the Prime Minister highlighted the emphasis on improving Telangana’s infrastructure and connectivity in the last 9 years. He congratulated the people of Telangana for the projects of today that are worth more than 6,000 crores.
The Prime Minister stressed the need to find new ways to achieve new goals as he pointed out that fast-paced development in India is impossible with obsolete infrastructure. Noting that poor connectivity and expensive logistic costs hinder the progress of businesses, the Prime Minister highlighted the multifold increase in the speed and scale of development by the Government. He gave examples of highways, expressways, economic corridors and industrial corridors which are creating a network and said the two-lane and four-lane highways are being converted to four and six-lane highways respectively. The Prime Minister informed that the highway network of Telangana has seen a two-fold rise from 2500 km to 5000 km. He also mentioned that the construction of 2500 km of national highways is under different stages of development. He also informed that the dozens of corridors that are under construction as part of the Bharatmala Project pass through Telangana and gave examples of Hyderabad - Indore Economic Corridor, Chennai - Surat Economic Corridor, Hyderabad - Panji Economic Corridor and Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Inter Corridor. In a way, the Prime Minister continued, Telangana is connecting the surrounding economic centers and becoming a hub of economic activity.
Speaking about the Mancherial – Warangal section of Nagpur – Vijayawada Corridor whose foundation stone is laid today, the Prime Minister said that it will provide modern connectivity to Telangana with Maharashtra and Andhra Pradesh while also reducing the distance between Mancherial and Warangal and put an end to traffic woes. “The region is home to many tribal communities and has been neglected for a long time”, he interjected. Shri Modi said that this corridor will give vision to multimodal connectivity in the state and the four-laning of the Karimnagar-Warangal section will strengthen connectivity to the Hyderabad-Warangal Industrial Corridor, Kakatiya Mega Textile Park and Warangal SEZ.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the increased connectivity in Telangana is directly benefiting the industry and tourism of the state as traveling to heritage centers and places of faith in Telangana is now becoming more convenient. He also mentioned the agricultural industry and the granite industry of Karimnagar and said that the efforts of the Government are directly assisting them. “Be it farmers or laborers, students or professionals, everyone is getting benefited. The youth are also getting new employment and self-employment opportunities near their homes”, he added.
Throwing light on the Make in India campaign and how the manufacturing sector is becoming a huge source of employment for the youth in the country, the Prime Minister mentioned the PLI scheme to encourage manufacturing in the country. “Those who are manufacturing more are getting special assistance from the Government”, Shri Modi said he informed about more than 50 big projects being implemented in Telangana under this scheme. The Prime Minister also touched upon India creating a new record in defence exports this year. He informed that India's defence export which was around Rs 1000 crores 9 years ago, has crossed Rs 16,000 crores today. He mentioned Bharat Dynamics Limited based in Hyderabad and said that it is also reaping the benefits.
The Prime Minister also touched upon Indian Railways setting new records and new milestones in terms of manufacturing. He highlighted the buzz around ‘Made in India’ Vande Bharat trains and said that Indian Railways has manufactured thousands of modern coaches and locomotives over the years. Referring to the Railway Manufacturing Unit, Kazipet whose foundation stone is laid today, the Prime Minister said that it is a rejuvenation of Indian Railways and Kazipet will become part of the new energy of Make in India. Due to this, the Prime Minister said, new employment opportunities will be created in this area and every family will be benefited in one way or the other. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said, “This is Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas” as he urged to take Telangana forward on this mantra of development.
Governor of Telangana, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, Union Minister for Road, Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy and Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Bandi among others were present on the occasion.
Background
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone for 176 km long National Highway projects worth over Rs 5,550 crores. The projects include 108 km long Mancherial – Warangal section of Nagpur – Vijayawada Corridor. The section will reduce the distance between Mancherial and Warangal by around 34 km, thus reducing travel time and decongesting traffic on NH-44 and NH-65. He also laid the foundation stone for the upgradation of the 68 km long Karimnagar – Warangal section of NH-563 from the existing two-lane to a four-lane configuration. This will help in improving connectivity to Hyderabad-Warangal Industrial Corridor, Kakatiya Mega Textile Park and SEZ at Warangal.
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Railway Manufacturing Unit, Kazipet. To be developed at a cost of over Rs 500 crores, the modern manufacturing unit will have enhanced Rolling Stock manufacturing capacity. It will be equipped with the latest technology standards and facilities such as Robotic Painting of Wagons, State-of-the-art Machinery and a Plant with modern material storage and handling. It will help in local employment generation and the development of ancillary units in nearby areas.