କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଯୋଜନା (ସିଜିଏସଇ)କୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କଲା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍
12 NOV 2025 8:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• 20,000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବନ୍ଧକମୁକ୍ତ ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ କରିଛି ପରିକଳ୍ପନା
• ଏନସିଜିଟିସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ 100% ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି
• ଏମଏସଏମଇ ଏବଂ ଅଣ-ଏମଏସଏମଇ ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀ ଉଭୟଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ
• ସିଜିଏସଇ ଭାରତୀୟ ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନଗଦ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ବଜାର ବିବିଧତା, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଆଜି ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଯୋଜନା (ସିଜିଏସଇ) ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି। ଏହା ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ୍ ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟି କମ୍ପାନୀ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଏନସିଜିଟିସି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଦସ୍ୟ ଋଣ ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ ସଂସ୍ଥା (ଏମଏଲଆଇ)କୁ 100% ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି କଭରେଜ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 20,000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଋଣ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ। ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏମଏସଏମଇଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ ରହିବେ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ରଣନୀତି ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ:
ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ (ଡିଏଫଏସ) ଜାତୀୟ ଋଣ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟି କମ୍ପାନୀ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଏନସିଜିଟିସି) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବ। ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏମଏଲଆଇଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ସମେତ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିବେ ଡିଏଫଏସ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଏକ ପରିଚାଳନା କମିଟି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ତଦାରଖ କରିବ।
ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରଭାବ:
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଭାରତୀୟ ରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଉଦୀୟମାନ ବଜାରରେ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ସହଜ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି। ସିଜିଏସଇ ଅଧୀନରେ ସଂପତ୍ତିମୁକ୍ତ ଋଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି, ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ନଗଦ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ​​କରିବ, ସୁଗମ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ 1 ଟ୍ରିଲିୟନ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ଡଲାର ରପ୍ତାନି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ​​କରିବ। ଏହା ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଦିଗରେ ଦେଶର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ​​କରିବ।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Credit Guarantee Scheme for Exporters (CGSE)
Up to Rs. 20,000 crore collateral-free credit support envisaged
100% credit guarantee through NCGTC
Benefits to both MSME & non-MSME exporters
Supports liquidity, market diversification, employment, and enhance global competitiveness of Indian exporters
12 NOV 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today approved introduction of Credit Guarantee Scheme for Exporters (CGSE) for providing 100% credit guarantee coverage by National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Limited (NCGTC) to Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) for extending additional credit facilities upto Rs.20,000 crore to eligible exporters, including MSMEs.
Implementation strategy and targets:
The scheme shall be implemented by Department of Financial Services (DFS) through National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Limited (NCGTC) to provide additional credit support by MLIs to the eligible exporters including MSMEs. A management Committee formed under the chairmanship of Secretary, DFS will oversee the progress and implementation of the scheme.
Major Impact:
The Scheme is expected to enhance the global competitiveness of Indian exporters and support diversification into new and emerging markets. By enabling collateral-free credit access under CGSE, it will be strengthen liquidity, ensure smooth business operations, reinforce India’s progress towards achieving the USD 1 trillion export target. This will further reinforce India’s journey towards Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
Background:
Exports are a critical pillar of the Indian economy, accounting for nearly 21% of GDP in FY 2024-25 and contributing significantly to foreign exchange reserves. Export-oriented industries directly and indirectly employ over 45 million people and MSMEs contributing nearly 45% of total exports. Sustained export growth has been instrumental in supporting India’s current account balance and macroeconomic stability.
It is important to extend enhanced financial assistance and adequate time to exporters for diversifying their markets and enhance global competitiveness of Indian exporters. Accordingly, proactive Government intervention to provide additional liquidity support will ensure business growth and also enable expansion of markets.