Ministry of Communications
BSNL offers Mobile plan dedicated to students on Children’s day
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) India’s pioneering state-owned telecommunications provider in order to celebrate Children’s Day has offered data packed Mobile plan dedicated to students.
This Student plan shall continue from 14th November 2025 to 13th December 2025
This plan at Just INR 251 comes with features as follows”
· High speed 100 GB data
· Unlimited voice calls
· 100 SMS per day
· validity 28 days.
Announcing the above Student plan, Shri A. Robert J. Ravi, CMD, BSNL, said:
BSNL has recently deployed countrywide make in India state of art 4G mobile network pan-India. India is only 5th Country in the world to develop 4G mobile network technology and BSNL is actively engaged in its development and Rollout for quite some time.
He further said that this large data packed plan offers student an excellent opportunity to take pride in experiencing indigenously developed 4G mobile network for a full period of 28 days with data usage up to as high as 100 GB. This plan is a very competitive and pocket friendly offering to students who need large volume of data for their academic works. Once they experience a new BSNL 4G data services, we expect them to continue their association with us for a long time, as BSNL can assure excellent service quality and coverage.
For any queries/ assistance in availing the student plan, visit the nearest BSNL Customer Service Centre (CSC), dial 1800-180-1503 or visit bsnl.co.in.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
குழந்தைகள் தினத்தையொட்டி மாணவர்களுக்கு பிரத்யேக மொபைல் சேவை திட்டத்தை பிஎஸ்என்எல் நிறுவனம் வழங்குகிறது
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் பெரிய அளவிலான தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவை வழங்கும் நிறுவனமான பிஎஸ்என்எல் நிறுவனம் குழந்தைகள் தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் மாணவர்களுக்கான பிரத்யேக மொபைல் சேவை திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
இந்த மாணவர்களுக்கான மொபைல் சேவை திட்டம் இன்று, 2025 நவம்பர் 14-ம் தேதி முதல் டிசம்பர் 13-ம் தேதி வரை தொடரும் என்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்திட்டம் 251 ரூபாயில் அதி விரைவான 100 ஜிபி தரவுகளையும் வரையறையற்ற குரல் அழைப்புகளையும், நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு 100 குறுஞ்செய்திகளையும் உள்ளடக்கியதாகும். இத்திட்டம் 28 நாட்கள் வரை செல்லத்தக்கதாகும்.
இத்திட்டம் குறித்து பிஎஸ்என்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவரும் மேலாண் இயக்குநருமான திரு ராபர்ட் ஜே ரவி, நாடு முழுவதும் 4ஜி மொபைல் அலைக்கற்றை சேவையை வழங்குவதற்கான உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள் அண்மையில் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதைக் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
உலக அளவில் இந்த தொழில்நுட்ப வசதியைக் கொண்டுள்ள நாடுகளின் பட்டியலில் இந்தியா 5-வது இடத்தில் உள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். அதிக தரவுகளுடன் கூடிய மொபைல் சேவை திட்டம் மாணவர்களுக்கு சிறந்த வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் என்றும் உள்நாட்டிலேயே வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட 4ஜி அலைக்கற்றை கோபுரங்கள் வாயிலாக பெறப்படும் இந்த மொபைல் சேவைகள் சிறந்த அனுபவமாக இருக்கும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். மாணவர்கள் கல்வி சார்ந்த பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வதற்கான அதிக அளவிலான தரவுகளின் தேவைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு இத்திட்டம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2190004