Ministry of Communications
BSNL offers Mobile plan dedicated to students on Children’s day
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) India’s pioneering state-owned telecommunications provider in order to celebrate Children’s Day has offered data packed Mobile plan dedicated to students.
This Student plan shall continue from 14th November 2025 to 13th December 2025
This plan at Just INR 251 comes with features as follows”
· High speed 100 GB data
· Unlimited voice calls
· 100 SMS per day
· validity 28 days.
Announcing the above Student plan, Shri A. Robert J. Ravi, CMD, BSNL, said:
BSNL has recently deployed countrywide make in India state of art 4G mobile network pan-India. India is only 5th Country in the world to develop 4G mobile network technology and BSNL is actively engaged in its development and Rollout for quite some time.
He further said that this large data packed plan offers student an excellent opportunity to take pride in experiencing indigenously developed 4G mobile network for a full period of 28 days with data usage up to as high as 100 GB. This plan is a very competitive and pocket friendly offering to students who need large volume of data for their academic works. Once they experience a new BSNL 4G data services, we expect them to continue their association with us for a long time, as BSNL can assure excellent service quality and coverage.
For any queries/ assistance in availing the student plan, visit the nearest BSNL Customer Service Centre (CSC), dial 1800-180-1503 or visit bsnl.co.in.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
بی ایس این ایل نے یوم اطفال کے موقع پر طلباء کے لیے موبائل پلان پیش کیا
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سنچار نگم لمیٹڈ (بی ایس این ایل)، بھارت کے معروف سرکاری ٹیلی مواصلات فراہم کنندہ، نے یوم اطفال کے موقع پر طلباء کے لیے مخصوص ڈیٹا پیکڈ موبائل پلان پیش کیا ہے۔
یہ اسٹوڈنٹ پلان 14 نومبر 2025 سے 13 دسمبر 2025 تک دستیاب ہوگا۔
صرف 251 روپے کے اس منصوبے میں درج ذیل خصوصیات شامل ہیں:
• ہائی سپیڈ 100 جی بی ڈیٹا
• لامحدود وائس کالز
• روزانہ 100 ایس ایم ایس
• 28 دن کی مدت
مذکورہ اسٹوڈنٹ پلان کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے بی ایس این ایل کے چیئرمین و مینیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب اے رابرٹ جے روی نے کہا:
-
بی ایس این ایل نے حال ہی میں ملک بھر میں میک ان انڈیا اسٹیٹ آف آرٹ 4 جی موبائل نیٹ ورک کو پین انڈیا سطح پر تعینات کیا ہے۔ ہندوستان 4 جی موبائل نیٹ ورک ٹیکنالوجی تیار کرنے والا دنیا کے صرف پانچ ممالک میں شامل ہے اور بی ایس این ایل طویل عرصے سے اس کی ترقی اور رول آؤٹ میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ بڑا ڈیٹا پیکڈ پلان طلباء کو 100 جی بی تک ڈیٹا استعمال کرنے کے ساتھ 28 دن کی مدت کے لیے مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ 4 جی موبائل نیٹ ورک کا تجربہ کرنے کا بہترین موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ منصوبہ ان طلباء کے لیے نہایت مسابقتی اور جیب دوست پیشکش ہے جنہیں اپنے تعلیمی کاموں کے لیے بڑی مقدار میں ڈیٹا کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ ایک بار جب طلباء نئی بی ایس این ایل 4 جی ڈیٹا سروسز کا تجربہ کرتے ہیں، تو توقع ہے کہ وہ طویل عرصے تک بی ایس این ایل کے ساتھ اپنی وابستگی برقرار رکھیں گے، کیونکہ بی ایس این ایل بہترین سروس کوالٹی اور کوریج کی ضمانت دیتا ہے۔
کسی بھی سوال یا اسٹوڈنٹ پلان سے استفادہ کرنے میں مدد کےلیے:
1-قریبی بی ایس این ایل کسٹمر سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پر جائیں، 1800-180-1503 ڈائل کریں یا bsnl.co.in پر وزٹ کریں۔