ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୂଟାନ ଗସ୍ତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିବୃତ୍ତି
11 NOV 2025 7:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁଁ ୧୧-୧୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଭୁଟାନ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବି।
ମହାମହିମ ରାଜା ଚତୁର୍ଥଙ୍କ ୭୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭୂଟାନର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଯୋଗଦେବା ମୋ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମାନର ବିଷୟ ହେବ।
ଭୂଟାନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଆୟୋଜନ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତରୁ ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ପିପରାହୱା ଅବଶେଷର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ଗଭୀର ସଭ୍ୟତାଗତ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ ।
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ପୁନତ୍ସଙ୍ଗଚୁ-୨ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ସହିତ ଆମର ସଫଳ ଶକ୍ତି ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରିବ।
ମୁଁ ଭୂଟାନର ମହାମହିମ ରାଜା, ମହାମହିମ ରାଜା ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେରିଙ୍ଗ ଟୋବଗୋଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି। ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ ମୋର ଗସ୍ତ ଆମର ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱର ବନ୍ଧନକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବ ଏବଂ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ।
ଗଭୀର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ବୁଝାମଣା ଏବଂ ସଦ୍ଭାବନା ଆଧାରରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଭୂଟାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗର ଦୃଷ୍ଟାନ୍ତମୂଳକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ରହିଛି। ଆମର ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଆମର ପଡ଼ୋଶୀ ପ୍ରଥମେ ନୀତିର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଏବଂ ପଡ଼ୋଶୀ ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଦର୍ଶ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମଡେଲ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Statement prior to his departure to Bhutan
11 NOV 2025 7:41AM by PIB Delhi
I will be visiting the Kingdom of Bhutan from 11-12 November 2025.
It would be my honour to join the people of Bhutan as they mark the 70th birth anniversary of His Majesty the Fourth King.
The exposition of the Sacred Piprahwa Relics of Lord Buddha from India during the organisation of the Global Peace Prayer Festival in Bhutan reflects our two countries’ deep-rooted civilisational and spiritual ties.
The visit will also mark another major milestone in our successful energy partnership with the inauguration of the Punatsangchhu-II hydropower project.
I look forward to meeting His Majesty the King of Bhutan, His Majesty the Fourth King, and Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay. I am confident that my visit will further deepen our bonds of friendship and strengthen our efforts towards shared progress and prosperity.
India and Bhutan enjoy exemplary ties of friendship and cooperation, rooted in deep mutual trust, understanding, and goodwill. Our partnership is a key pillar of our Neighbourhood First Policy and a model for exemplary friendly relations between neighbouring countries.