প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিবৃতি
11 NOV 2025 7:41AM by PIB Guwahati
মই ২০২৫ চনৰ ১১-১২ নৱেম্বৰত ভূটান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিম।
ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণে চতুৰ্থ ৰজাৰ ৭০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উদযাপনৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে যোগদান কৰাটো মোৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয় হ’ব।
ভূটানত বিশ্ব শান্তি প্ৰাৰ্থনা উৎসৱৰ আয়োজনৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ পৰা যোৱা ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পবিত্ৰ পিপৰাহৱা অৱশিষ্টসমূহৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনে আমাৰ দুয়োখন দেশৰ গভীৰ সভ্যতা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক সম্পৰ্কক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এই ভ্ৰমণে পুনাছাংছু-২ জলবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধনৰ সৈতে আমাৰ সফল শক্তি অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটিও চিহ্নিত কৰিব।
মই ভূটানৰ মহামান্য ৰজা, মহামান্য চতুৰ্থ ৰজা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং ট'বেগেক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী। মই আত্মবিশ্বাসী যে মোৰ ভ্ৰমণে আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বৰ বান্ধোন অধিক গভীৰ কৰিব আৰু অংশীদাৰী প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ দিশত আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানে গভীৰ পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস, বুজাবুজি আৰু সদিচ্ছাত নিহিত বন্ধুত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক সম্পৰ্ক উদযাপন কৰে। আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব হৈছে আমাৰ চুবুৰীয়াই প্ৰথম নীতিৰ এক মূল স্তম্ভ আৰু চুবুৰীয়া দেশসমূহৰ মাজত অনুকৰণীয় বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে এক আদৰ্শ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Statement prior to his departure to Bhutan
11 NOV 2025 7:41AM by PIB Delhi
I will be visiting the Kingdom of Bhutan from 11-12 November 2025.
It would be my honour to join the people of Bhutan as they mark the 70th birth anniversary of His Majesty the Fourth King.
The exposition of the Sacred Piprahwa Relics of Lord Buddha from India during the organisation of the Global Peace Prayer Festival in Bhutan reflects our two countries’ deep-rooted civilisational and spiritual ties.
The visit will also mark another major milestone in our successful energy partnership with the inauguration of the Punatsangchhu-II hydropower project.
I look forward to meeting His Majesty the King of Bhutan, His Majesty the Fourth King, and Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay. I am confident that my visit will further deepen our bonds of friendship and strengthen our efforts towards shared progress and prosperity.
India and Bhutan enjoy exemplary ties of friendship and cooperation, rooted in deep mutual trust, understanding, and goodwill. Our partnership is a key pillar of our Neighbourhood First Policy and a model for exemplary friendly relations between neighbouring countries.