স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দিল্লির লালকেল্লার কাছে বিস্ফোরণস্থল পরিদর্শন এবং পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দিল্লির লালকেল্লার কাছে বিস্ফোরণস্থল পরিদর্শন ও পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেন। দিল্লির পুলিশ কমিশনার এবং ঘটনাস্থলে উপস্থিত অন্য পদস্থ আধিকারিকদের কাছ থেকে পরিস্থিতির বিস্তারিত তথ্য সংগ্রহ করেছেন তিনি।
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এরপর লোকনায়ক জয়প্রকাশ হাসপাতালে গিয়ে আহতদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেন। তিনি চিকিৎসকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলে আহতদের শারীরিক পরিস্থিতির খোঁজখবর নেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে এই ঘটনার পূর্ণাঙ্গ তদন্তের ক্ষেত্রে প্রতিটি দিক খতিয়ে দেখা হচ্ছে। বিস্ফোরণের খবর পাওয়া মাত্র দিল্লি পুলিশের স্পেশাল সেল, ক্রাইম ব্রাঞ্চ, এনআইএ, এনএসজি এবং এফএসএল ঘটনাস্থলে পৌঁছে বিস্ফোরণের প্রকৃত তথ্য অনুসন্ধানের কাজ করছে।
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী আরও বলেন যে বিস্ফোরণের এই খবর পাওয়া মাত্র প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে খোঁজখবর নেন। বিভিন্ন দিক থেকে তদন্ত করা হচ্ছে এবং ঘটনাস্থল থেকে তথ্য-প্রমাণের বিশ্লেষণ না হওয়া পর্যন্ত কোনো সম্ভাবনাই উড়িয়ে দেওয়া যাচ্ছে না বলে শ্রী শাহ মন্তব্য করেছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.