गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली के लाल किले के पास हुए धमाके के घटनास्थल का दौरा कर स्थिति की जानकारी ली
गृह मंत्री ने लोक नायक जय प्रकाश अस्पताल जाकर धमाके में घायल लोगों से मुलाकात की
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हर दृष्टि से मामले की गहन जांच शुरू कर दी गई है
घटना की सूचना मिलते ही दिल्ली पुलिस स्पेशल सेल, क्राइम ब्रांच, NIA, NSG, FSL की टीमें मौके पर पहुंच गई हैं और एजेंसियां धमाके के कारण का पता लगा रही हैं
धमाके की सूचना मिलते ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने फोन कर घटना की जानकारी ली
हम सभी दृष्टि से जांच कर रहे हैं और जब तक घटनास्थल पर मिले सुबूतों का एनालिसिस नहीं होता, हम किसी भी एंगल को खारिज नहीं कर रहे हैं
10 NOV 2025 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली के लाल किले के पास हुए धमाके के घटनास्थल का दौरा किया। गृह मंत्री ने घटनास्थल पर मौजूद दिल्ली पुलिस कमिश्नर और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से स्थिति की जानकारी ली।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह धमाके में घायल हुए लोगों को देखने लोक नायक जय प्रकाश अस्पताल गए। उन्होंने डॉक्टरों से घायलों के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकारी ली।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हर दृष्टि से मामले की गहन जांच शुरू कर दी गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि घटना की सूचना मिलते ही दिल्ली पुलिस स्पेशल सेल, क्राइम ब्रांच, NIA, NSG, FSL की टीमें मौके पर पहुंच गई हैं और हमारी एजेंसियां धमाके के कारण का पता लगा लगा रही हैं। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि धमाके की सूचना मिलते ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने फोन कर घटना की जानकारी ली।उन्होंने कहा कि हम सभी दृष्टि से जांच कर रहे हैं और जब तक घटनास्थल पर मिले सुबूतों का एनालिसिस नहीं होता, हम किसी भी एंगल को खारिज नहीं कर रहे हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.