Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਨਾਇਕ ਜੈ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਗਹਿਣ ਜਾਂਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ
ਘਟਨਾ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਹੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਸੈੱਲ, ਕ੍ਰਾਈਮ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਚ, NIA, NSG, FSL ਦੀਆਂ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਧਮਾਕੇ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਫੋਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਘਟਨਾ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ
ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਘਟਨਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਸਬੂਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦਾ, ਤਦ ਤੱਕ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਇਨਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਘਟਨਾ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਲੋਕ ਨਾਇਕ ਜੈ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਗਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਨਾਲ ਗਹਿਣ ਜਾਂਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਘਟਨਾ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਹੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਸੈੱਲ, ਕ੍ਰਾਈਮ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਚ, ਐੱਨਆਈਏ, ਐੱਨਐੱਸਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਫਐੱਸਐੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਵਿਸਫੋਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਸਫੋਟ ਦੀ ਖਬਰ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਫੋਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਘਟਨਾ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਘਟਨਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਸਬੂਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦਾ, ਤਦ ਤੱਕ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਇਨਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ।