Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట సమీపంలో పేలుడు జరిగిన ప్రాంతాన్ని సందర్శించి, పరిస్థితిని సమీక్షించిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
లోక్ నాయక్ జై ప్రకాశ్ ఆస్పత్రిలో గాయాలతో చికిత్స పొందుతున్న వారిని కలిసిన హోంమంత్రి
ఈ ఘటనపై అన్ని కోణాల్లోనూ దర్యాప్తు ప్రారంభమైందని తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి
పేలుడు సమాచారం అందిన వెంటనే ఘటనాస్థలానికి చేరుకున్న ఢిల్లీ పోలీస్ ప్రత్యేక విభాగం, క్రైమ్ బ్రాంచ్, ఎన్ఐఏ, ఎన్ఎస్ జీ, ఎఫ్ఎస్ఎల్ బృందాలు.. ప్రమాదానికి గల కారణాలపై దర్యాప్తు
పేలుడు ఘటనా సమాచారం తెలిసిన వెంటనే ఫోన్ చేసి వివరాలు తెలుసుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
ఈ ఘటనపై ప్రతి కోణంలో దర్యాప్తు.. పేలుడు ప్రాంతం నుంచి సేకరించిన సాక్ష్యాలను విశ్లేషిస్తున్న దర్యాప్తు బృందం
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట సమీపంలో పేలుడు జరిగిన ప్రాంతాన్ని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా సందర్శించి, పరిస్థితిని సమీక్షించారు. ఢిల్లీ పోలీస్ కమిషనర్, ఇతర ఉన్నతాధికారులతో మాట్లాడి, ఘటనకు సంబంధించిన వివరాలు తెలుసుకున్నారు.
ప్రమాదంలో గాయపడి, లోక్ నాయక్ జై ప్రకాశ్ ఆస్పత్రిలో చికిత్స పొందుతున్న వారిని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి కలిశారు. వైద్యులతో మాట్లాడి, క్షతగాత్రుల ఆరోగ్య పరిస్థితి గురించి తెలుసుకున్నారు.
ఈ ఘటనపై అన్ని కోణాల్లోనూ దర్యాప్తు ప్రారంభమైందని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తెలిపారు. పేలుడు సమాచారం అందిన వెంటనే ఢిల్లీ పోలీస్ ప్రత్యేక విభాగం, క్రైమ్ బ్రాంచ్, ఎన్ఐఏ, ఎన్ఎస్ జీ, ఎఫ్ఎస్ఎల్ బృందాలు ఘటనాస్థలానికి చేరుకుని, ప్రమాదానికి గల కారణాలపై దర్యాప్తు మొదలుపెట్టాయని వెల్లడించారు.
పేలుడు ఘటనకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారం అందిన వెంటనే ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఫోన్ చేసి వివరాలు తెలుసుకున్నట్లు హోంమంత్రి వెల్లడించారు. ఈ ఘటనపై ప్రతి కోణంలో దర్యాప్తు చేస్తున్నామని, పేలుడు ప్రాంతం నుంచి సేకరించిన సాక్ష్యాలను పూర్తిగా విశ్లేషించే వరకు ఏ అవకాశాన్నీ వదులుకోబోమన్నారు.