Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے دہلی کے لال قلعے کے قریب دھماکے کی جگہ کا دورہ کیا اور صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا
وزیر داخلہ نے لوک نائک جے پرکاش اسپتال کا دورہ کیا اور زخمیوں سے ملاقات کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اس معاملے کی ہر پہلو سے جامع تحقیقات شروع کر دی گئی ہے
واقعہ کی اطلاع ملتے ہی دہلی پولیس اسپیشل سیل، کرائم برانچ، این آئی اے، این ایس جی اور ایف ایس ایل کی ٹیمیں موقع پر پہنچ گئی ہیں اور ایجنسیاں دھماکے کی وجہ معلوم کر رہی ہیں
دھماکے کی اطلاع ملتے ہی وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فون کر کے واقعے کی جانکاری لی
ہم ہر زاویے سے معاملے کی تحقیقات کر رہے ہیں اور جب تک جائے وقوعہ سے جمع کیے گئے شواہد کا مکمل تجزیہ نہیں کیا جاتا ، ہم کسی بھی امکان کو مسترد نہیں کر رہے ہیں
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے دہلی کے لال قلعے کے قریب دھماکے کی جگہ کا دورہ کیا اور صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے دہلی پولیس کمشنر اور جائے وقوع پر موجود دیگر اعلی حکام سے صورتحال کی تفصیلات حاصل کیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے لوک نائک جے پرکاش اسپتال کا بھی دورہ کیا اور زخمیوں سے ملاقات کی ۔ انہوں نے ڈاکٹروں سے بھی بات کی اور زخمیوں کی صحت کے بارے میں دریافت کیا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ معاملے کی ہر زاویے سے مکمل تحقیقات شروع کی گئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ واقعے کی اطلاع ملتے ہی دہلی پولیس اسپیشل سیل ، کرائم برانچ ، این آئی اے ، این ایس جی اور ایف ایس ایل کی ٹیمیں موقع پر پہنچ گئیں اور ہماری ایجنسیاں دھماکے کی وجہ جاننے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہیں ۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ دھماکے کی اطلاع ملتے ہی وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فون کرکے واقعے کی معلومات حاصل کی ۔ہم ہر زاویے سے معاملے کی تحقیقات کر رہے ہیں اور جب تک جائے وقوعہ سے جمع کیے گئے شواہد کا مکمل تجزیہ نہیں کیا جاتا ، ہم کسی بھی امکان کو مسترد نہیں کر رہے ہیں۔