Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation
Home Minister visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met injured people
Union Home Minister said, a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle
As soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast
As soon as news of the blast was received, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident
We are investigating the matter from every angle, and until the evidence collected from the scene is fully analysed, we are not ruling out any possibility
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the blast site near Delhi’s Red Fort and reviewed the situation. The Home Minister obtained details of the situation from the Delhi Police Commissioner and other senior officials present at the site.
Union Home Minister also visited Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Hospital and met the injured. He also spoke to the doctors and inquired about the health of the injured.
The Union Home Minister said that a thorough investigation of the case has been initiated from every angle. He said that as soon as information about the incident was received, teams from the Delhi Police Special Cell, Crime Branch, NIA, NSG and FSL reached the spot, and our agencies are working to find out the cause of the blast.
The Home Minister said that as soon as news of the blast came in, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called and took stock of the incident. He added that the investigation is being carried out from all angles, and until the evidence collected from the scene is analysed, no possibility is being ruled out.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆ ಬಳಿ ಸ್ಫೋಟ ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು
ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಲೋಕ ನಾಯಕ್ ಜೈ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು
ಈ ಪ್ರಕರಣದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ತನಿಖೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಆಯಾಮದಿಂದಲೂ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು
ಘಟನೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸಿಕ್ಕ ತಕ್ಷಣ, ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಘಟಕ, ಅಪರಾಧ ವಿಭಾಗ, ಎನ್.ಐ.ಎ, ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಫ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಲ್ ನ ತಂಡಗಳು ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ತಲುಪಿದವು, ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಕಾರಣವನ್ನು ಕಂಡುಹಿಡಿಯಲು ನಮ್ಮ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳು ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ
ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಸುದ್ದಿ ಬಂದ ಕೂಡಲೇ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಕರೆ ಮಾಡಿ ಘಟನೆಯ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪಡೆದರು
ನಾವು ಈ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕೋನದಿಂದಲೂ ತನಿಖೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಘಟನಾ ಸ್ಥಳದಿಂದ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ವಿಶ್ಲೇಷಿಸುವವರೆಗೆ, ನಾವು ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ತಳ್ಳಿಹಾಕುವುದಿಲ್ಲ
10 NOV 2025 11:37PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆಯ ಬಳಿ ಸ್ಫೋಟ ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು. ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಆಯುಕ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿದ್ದ ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಲೋಕ ನಾಯಕ್ ಜೈ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಅವರು ವೈದ್ಯರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿ ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳ ಆರೋಗ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿಚಾರಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಪ್ರಕರಣದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ತನಿಖೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕೋನದಿಂದಲೂ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಘಟನೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪಡೆದ ತಕ್ಷಣ, ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಘಟಕ, ಅಪರಾಧ ವಿಭಾಗ, ಎನ್.ಐ.ಎ, ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಫ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಲ್ ನ ತಂಡಗಳು ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ತಲುಪಿದವು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಕಾರಣವನ್ನು ಕಂಡುಹಿಡಿಯಲು ನಮ್ಮ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಸುದ್ದಿ ಬಂದ ಕೂಡಲೇ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಕರೆ ಮಾಡಿ ಘಟನೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪಡೆದರು ಎಂದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ತನಿಖೆಯನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೋನಗಳಿಂದ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಘಟನಾ ಸ್ಥಳದಿಂದ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ಲೇಷಿಸುವವರೆಗೆ, ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ತಳ್ಳಿಹಾಕಲಾಗುವುದಿಲ್ಲ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.