প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কিউএস এশিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং তালিকায় ভারতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির সংখ্যার রেকর্ড বৃদ্ধিকে স্বাগত জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 NOV 2025 9:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কিউএস এশিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং তালিকায় রেকর্ড সংখ্যক ভারতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের স্থান করে নেওয়ার ঘটনাকে স্বাগত জানালেন।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“গত এক দশক ধরে কিউএস এশিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং-এ ভারতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির সংখ্যার রেকর্ড বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আনন্দিত। গবেষণা ও উদ্ভাবনের ওপর বিশেষ নজর দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি আমাদের সরকার তরুণদের উন্নত শিক্ষাদান সুনিশ্চিত করতে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। ভারত জুড়ে আরও শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানকে উপযুক্ত করে তোলার মাধ্যমে আমরা এই ক্ষেত্রে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক সক্ষমতাও গড়ে তুলছি।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the record increase in the number of Indian universities in the latest QS Asia University Rankings
04 NOV 2025 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the record increase in the number of Indian universities in the QS Asia University Rankings over the last decade. Shri Modi stated that the Government is committed to ensuring quality education for our youth, with a focus on research and innovation. "We are also building institutional capacities in this sector by enabling more educational institutions across India", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Glad to see a record increase in the number of Indian universities in the QS Asia University Rankings over the last decade. Our Government is committed to ensuring quality education for our youth, with a focus on research and innovation. We are also building institutional capacities in this sector by enabling more educational institutions across India."