Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave 2025 on 3rd November
PM to launch ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation Scheme to strengthen private sector-led R&D ecosystem
ESTIC 2025 to witness participation of over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government
11 key thematic areas for deliberations including AI, Bio-Manufacturing, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Quantum Science, among others
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave (ESTIC) 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, at around 9:30 AM on 3rd November. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In a major boost to the R&D ecosystem in the country, Prime Minister will launch the ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation (RDI) Scheme Fund. The scheme aims to promote a private sector–driven research and development ecosystem in the country.
ESTIC 2025 will be held from 3–5 November 2025. The conclave will bring together over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government, along with Nobel Laureates, eminent scientists, innovators and policymakers. Deliberations will focus on 11 key thematic areas, including Advanced Materials & Manufacturing, Artificial Intelligence, Bio-Manufacturing, Blue Economy, Digital Communications, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Energy, Environment & Climate, Health & Medical Technologies, Quantum Science & Technology, and Space Technologies.
ESTIC 2025 will feature talks by leading scientists, panel discussions, presentations and technology showcases, providing a platform for collaboration among researchers, industry and young innovators to strengthen India’s science and technology ecosystem.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ₹1 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਈਐੱਸਟੀਆਈਸੀ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ, ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 3,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
ਏਆਈ, ਜੈਵਿਕ-ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਉੱਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸਮੇਤ 11 ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 9:30 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ (ਈਐੱਸਟੀਆਈਸੀ) 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ₹1 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ (ਆਰਡੀਆਈ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਫੰਡ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ-ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਈਐੱਸਟੀਆਈਸੀ 2025 3-5 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ, ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 3,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਨੋਬਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ, ਉੱਘੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ 'ਤੇ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ 11 ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਨਤ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ, ਜੈਵਿਕ-ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਨੀਲੀ ਅਰਥ-ਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸੰਚਾਰ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਉੱਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ, ਊਰਜਾ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ, ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਈਐੱਸਟੀਆਈਸੀ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ, ਪੈਨਲ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ, ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਖੋਜਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।