Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave 2025 on 3rd November
PM to launch ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation Scheme to strengthen private sector-led R&D ecosystem
ESTIC 2025 to witness participation of over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government
11 key thematic areas for deliberations including AI, Bio-Manufacturing, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Quantum Science, among others
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave (ESTIC) 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, at around 9:30 AM on 3rd November. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In a major boost to the R&D ecosystem in the country, Prime Minister will launch the ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation (RDI) Scheme Fund. The scheme aims to promote a private sector–driven research and development ecosystem in the country.
ESTIC 2025 will be held from 3–5 November 2025. The conclave will bring together over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government, along with Nobel Laureates, eminent scientists, innovators and policymakers. Deliberations will focus on 11 key thematic areas, including Advanced Materials & Manufacturing, Artificial Intelligence, Bio-Manufacturing, Blue Economy, Digital Communications, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Energy, Environment & Climate, Health & Medical Technologies, Quantum Science & Technology, and Space Technologies.
ESTIC 2025 will feature talks by leading scientists, panel discussions, presentations and technology showcases, providing a platform for collaboration among researchers, industry and young innovators to strengthen India’s science and technology ecosystem.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩ নৱেম্বৰত উদীয়মান বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি উদ্ভাৱন সন্মিলন, ২০২৫ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড-নেতৃত্বাধীন গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন (R&D) বাতাবৰণক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ বাবে ১ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ গৱেষণা উন্নয়ন আৰু উদ্ভাৱন আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব
এই কনক্লেভত শৈক্ষিক মহল, গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, উদ্যোগ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ ৩,০০০-ৰো অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে ভাগ ল’ব
আলোচনাৰ বাবে এআই, জৈৱ-উৎপাদন, ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্স আৰু অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী উৎপাদন, উদীয়মান কৃষি প্ৰযুক্তি, কোৱান্টাম বিজ্ঞান আদিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি ১১ টা মূল বিষয়ভিত্তিক ক্ষেত্ৰ ধাৰ্য্য কৰা হৈছে
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ৩ নৱেম্বৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত উদীয়মান বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি উদ্ভাৱন সন্মিলন (ESTIC), ২০২৫ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াত সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
দেশৰ গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন (R&D) বাতাবৰণক ব্যাপক উদ্দীপনা যোগাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ গৱেষণা উন্নয়ন আৰু উদ্ভাৱন (RDI) আঁচনি পুঁজিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই আঁচনিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড–চালিত গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন বাতাবৰণক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা।
৩–৫ নৱেম্বৰত এই সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ইয়াত নোবেল বঁটা বিজয়ী, বিশিষ্ট বিজ্ঞানী, উদ্ভাৱক আৰু নীতি-নিৰ্ধাৰকসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি শৈক্ষিক মহল, গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, উদ্যোগ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ ৩,০০০-ৰো অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে ভাগ ল’ব। উন্নত সামগ্ৰী আৰু উৎপাদন, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, জৈৱ-উৎপাদন, সুনীল অৰ্থনীতি, ডিজিটেল যোগাযোগ, ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্স আৰু অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী উৎপাদন, উদীয়মান কৃষি প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি, পৰিবেশ আৰু জলবায়ু, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা প্ৰযুক্তি, কোৱান্টাম বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি ১১ টা মূল বিষয়ভিত্তিক ক্ষেত্ৰত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব।
এই সন্মিলনত আগশাৰীৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ আলোচনা, পেনেল আলোচনা, প্ৰেজেনটেচন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বাতাবৰণক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ অৰ্থে গৱেষক, উদ্যোগ আৰু যুৱ উদ্ভাৱকসকলৰ মাজত সহযোগিতাৰ এখনি মঞ্চ প্ৰশস্ত হ’ব।