Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave 2025 on 3rd November
PM to launch ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation Scheme to strengthen private sector-led R&D ecosystem
ESTIC 2025 to witness participation of over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government
11 key thematic areas for deliberations including AI, Bio-Manufacturing, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Quantum Science, among others
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave (ESTIC) 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, at around 9:30 AM on 3rd November. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In a major boost to the R&D ecosystem in the country, Prime Minister will launch the ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation (RDI) Scheme Fund. The scheme aims to promote a private sector–driven research and development ecosystem in the country.
ESTIC 2025 will be held from 3–5 November 2025. The conclave will bring together over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government, along with Nobel Laureates, eminent scientists, innovators and policymakers. Deliberations will focus on 11 key thematic areas, including Advanced Materials & Manufacturing, Artificial Intelligence, Bio-Manufacturing, Blue Economy, Digital Communications, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Energy, Environment & Climate, Health & Medical Technologies, Quantum Science & Technology, and Space Technologies.
ESTIC 2025 will feature talks by leading scientists, panel discussions, presentations and technology showcases, providing a platform for collaboration among researchers, industry and young innovators to strengthen India’s science and technology ecosystem.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రేపు ఎమర్జింగ్ సైన్స్, టెక్నాలజీ అండ్ ఇన్నోవేషన్ సదస్సు-2025ను ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
ప్రైవేట్ రంగం నేతృత్వంలోని పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధి వ్యవస్థ బలోపేతం కోసం రూ. 1 లక్ష కోట్ల పథకాన్ని ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
ఈఎస్‌టీఐసీ-2025లో పాల్గొననున్న విద్యా, పరిశోధనా సంస్థలు, పరిశ్రమలు, ప్రభుత్వానికి చెందిన 3,000 మందికి పైగా ప్రతినిధులు
ఏఐ, బయో-మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరింగ్, ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్-సెమీ కండక్టర్ తయారీ, ఎమర్జింగ్ అగ్రికల్చర్ టెక్నాలజీస్, క్వాంటం సైన్స్ సహా 11 కీలక అధ్యయనాంశాలపై చర్చలు
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
రేపు ఉదయం 9:30 గంటలకు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత్ మండపంలో ఎమర్జింగ్ సైన్స్ , టెక్నాలజీ అండ్ ఇన్నోవేషన్ సదస్సు-2025ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా సదస్సును ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
దేశంలో పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధి వ్యవస్థకు ఊతమిచ్చేందుకు ఏర్పాటు చేసిన రూ. 1 లక్ష కోట్ల పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధి-ఆవిష్కరణ పథకం నిధిని ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రారంభిస్తారు. దేశంలో ప్రైవేట్ రంగ ఆధారిత పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధి వ్యవస్థను ప్రోత్సహించడం ఈ పథకం లక్ష్యం.
ఈఎస్‌టీఐసీ-2025 ఈ నెల 3 నుంచి 5వ తేదీ వరకు జరుగుతుంది. ఈ సమావేశంలో నోబెల్ గ్రహీతలు, ప్రముఖ శాస్త్రవేత్తలు, ఆవిష్కర్తలు, విధాన నిర్ణేతలతో పాటు విద్యాసంస్థలు, పరిశోధనా సంస్థలు, పరిశ్రమలు, ప్రభుత్వానికి చెందిన 3,000 మందికి పైగా ప్రతినిధులు పాల్గొంటారు. అడ్వాన్స్‌డ్ మెటీరియల్స్-మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరింగ్, కృత్రిమ మేధ, బయో-మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరింగ్, బ్లూ ఎకానమీ, డిజిటల్ కమ్యూనికేషన్స్, ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్-సెమీ కండక్టర్ మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరింగ్, ఎమర్జింగ్ అగ్రికల్చర్ టెక్నాలజీస్, ఎనర్జీ, ఎన్విరాన్‌మెంట్-క్లైమేట్, హెల్త్-మెడికల్ టెక్నాలజీస్, క్వాంటం సైన్స్-టెక్నాలజీ, స్పేస్ టెక్నాలజీస్ వంటి 11 కీలక అధ్యయన అంశాలపై సదస్సులో చర్చిస్తారు.
ఈఎస్‌టీఐసీ-2025లో భాగంగా ప్రముఖ శాస్త్రవేత్తల చర్చలు, ప్యానెల్ చర్చలు, ప్రజెంటేషన్లు, సాంకేతిక ప్రదర్శనలు నిర్వహించనున్నారు. భారత శాస్త్ర సాంకేతిక వ్యవస్థ బలోపేతం కోసం పరిశోధకులు, పరిశ్రమలు, యువ ఆవిష్కర్తల మధ్య సహకారానికి ఈ సదస్సు వేదికగా నిలుస్తుంది.