Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave 2025 on 3rd November
PM to launch ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation Scheme to strengthen private sector-led R&D ecosystem
ESTIC 2025 to witness participation of over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government
11 key thematic areas for deliberations including AI, Bio-Manufacturing, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Quantum Science, among others
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Emerging Science, Technology and Innovation Conclave (ESTIC) 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, at around 9:30 AM on 3rd November. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In a major boost to the R&D ecosystem in the country, Prime Minister will launch the ₹1 Lakh Crore Research Development and Innovation (RDI) Scheme Fund. The scheme aims to promote a private sector–driven research and development ecosystem in the country.
ESTIC 2025 will be held from 3–5 November 2025. The conclave will bring together over 3,000 participants from academia, research institutions, industry and government, along with Nobel Laureates, eminent scientists, innovators and policymakers. Deliberations will focus on 11 key thematic areas, including Advanced Materials & Manufacturing, Artificial Intelligence, Bio-Manufacturing, Blue Economy, Digital Communications, Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturing, Emerging Agriculture Technologies, Energy, Environment & Climate, Health & Medical Technologies, Quantum Science & Technology, and Space Technologies.
ESTIC 2025 will feature talks by leading scientists, panel discussions, presentations and technology showcases, providing a platform for collaboration among researchers, industry and young innovators to strengthen India’s science and technology ecosystem.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 3 નવેમ્બરના રોજ ઇમર્જિંગ સાયન્સ, ટેકનોલોજી અને ઇનોવેશન સમિટ 2025નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની આગેવાની હેઠળના સંશોધન અને વિકાસ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે 1 લાખ કરોડ રૂપિયાની સંશોધન, વિકાસ અને નવીનતા યોજના શરૂ કરશે
ESTIC 2025માં શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓ, સંશોધન સંસ્થાઓ, ઉદ્યોગ અને સરકારના 3,000થી વધુ સહભાગીઓ ભાગ લેશે
ચર્ચાઓમાં AI, બાયો-મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ, ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ અને સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ઉત્પાદન, ઉભરતી કૃષિ તકનીકો, ક્વોન્ટમ વિજ્ઞાન અને વધુ સહિત 11 મુખ્ય વિષયોનું ક્ષેત્ર આવરી લેવામાં આવશે
02 NOV 2025 9:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 3 નવેમ્બરના રોજ સવારે 9:30 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીના ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે ઉભરતા વિજ્ઞાન, ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતા પરિષદ (ESTIC) 2025નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
દેશમાં સંશોધન અને વિકાસ (R&D) ઇકોસિસ્ટમને વેગ આપવા માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી 1 લાખ કરોડ રૂપિયાના સંશોધન વિકાસ અને ઇનોવેશન (RDI) યોજના ભંડોળનો પ્રારંભ કરશે. આ યોજનાનો હેતુ દેશમાં ખાનગી ક્ષેત્ર-સંચાલિત સંશોધન અને વિકાસ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે.
ESTIC 2025 3-5 નવેમ્બર, 2025 દરમિયાન યોજાશે. આ પરિષદમાં શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓ, સંશોધન સંસ્થાઓ, ઉદ્યોગ અને સરકારના 3,000થી વધુ સહભાગીઓ એકઠા થશે, જેમાં નોબેલ પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓ, પ્રખ્યાત વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, નવીનતાઓ અને નીતિ નિર્માતાઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. ચર્ચા-વિચારણા 11 મુખ્ય વિષયોના ક્ષેત્રો પર કેન્દ્રિત હશે, જેમાં અદ્યતન સામગ્રી અને ઉત્પાદન, કૃત્રિમ બુદ્ધિ, બાયોમેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ, બ્લુ ઇકોનોમી, ડિજિટલ કોમ્યુનિકેશન્સ, ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ અને સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ઉત્પાદન, ઉભરતી કૃષિ તકનીકો, ઊર્જા, પર્યાવરણ અને આબોહવા, આરોગ્ય અને તબીબી તકનીકો, ક્વોન્ટમ વિજ્ઞાન અને તકનીકો અને અવકાશ તકનીકોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
ESTIC 2025માં અગ્રણી વૈજ્ઞાનિકો દ્વારા વાર્તાલાપ, પેનલ ચર્ચાઓ, પ્રસ્તુતિઓ અને ટેકનોલોજી પ્રદર્શનોનો સમાવેશ થશે, જે ભારતના વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સંશોધકો, ઉદ્યોગ અને યુવા નવીનતાઓ વચ્ચે સહયોગ માટે એક પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે.