மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
2025-26 ரபி பருவத்தில் பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கான ஊட்டச்சத்து அடிப்படையிலான மானிய விலைகளுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
28 OCT 2025 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
2025-26 ரபி பருவத்தில் (01.10.2025-31.03.2026) பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கான ஊட்டச்சத்து அடிப்படையிலான மானிய விலைகளை நிர்ணயிப்பதற்கான உரத்துறையின் பரிந்துரைகளுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை இன்று ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. 2025-26 ரபி பருவத்தில் தற்காலிக பட்ஜெட் தேவை ரூ.37,952.29 கோடியாகும். இது 2025 காரீஃப் பருவத்திற்கான பட்ஜெட் தேவையைவிட சுமார் ரூ.736 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
டை அமோனியம் பாஸ்பேட், நைட்ரஜன், பாஸ்பரஸ், பொட்டாசியம், சல்ஃபர் உள்ளிட்ட பாஸ்பேட் பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கு அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட விலையின் அடிப்படையில், மானியங்கள் வழங்கப்படும். விவசாயிகளுக்கு குறைந்த செலவில் இந்த உரங்கள் சீராகக் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் இது வழங்கப்படும்.
இதன் மூலம் விவசாயிகளுக்கு உரங்கள், மானிய விலையிலும் குறைந்த விலையிலும் மற்றும் உகந்த விலையின் அடிப்படையில் கிடைப்பது உறுதி செய்யப்படும். உரங்கள் மற்றும் இடுபொருட்களின் சர்வதேச விலைகளில் சமீபத்திய நிலைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு பாஸ்பேட், பொட்டாசியம் உரங்களுக்கான மானியங்கள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்படும்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2183291

Cabinet
Cabinet approves the Nutrient Based Subsidy rates for Rabi 2025- 26 on Phosphatic and Potassic fertilizers
28 OCT 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for fixing the Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for RABI Season 2025-26 (from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026) on Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers. The tentative budgetary requirement for Rabi season 2025-26 would be approximately Rs. 37,952.29 crore. This is approximate Rs. 736 crore more than the budgetary requirement for Kharif season 2025.
The subsidy on P&K fertilizers including Di Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) and NPKS (Nitrogen, Phosphorus, Potash, Sulphur) grades will be provided based on approved rates for Rabi 2025-26 (applicable from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026) to ensure smooth availability of these fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices.
Benefits:
• Availability of fertilizers to farmers at subsidized, affordable and reasonable prices will be ensured.
• Rationalization of subsidy on P&K fertilizers in view of recent trends in the international prices of fertilizers and inputs.
Background:
Government is making available 28 grades of P&K fertilizers including DAP to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f. 01.04.2010. In accordance with its farmer friendly approach, the Government is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices. In view of the recent trends in the international prices of fertilizers & inputs like Urea, DAP, MOP and Sulphur, Government has decided to approve the NBS rates for Rabi 2025-26 effective from O 1.10.2025 to 31.03.2026 on Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilisers including DAP and NPKS grades. The subsidy would be provided to the fertilizer companies as per approved and notified rates so that fertilizers are made available to farmers at affordable prices.