Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Urges Youth to Participate in Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today called upon the youth of India to actively participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0, describing it as a valuable opportunity to contribute meaningfully to nation building.
The Prime Minister urged all young citizens to engage with this initiative and share their vision for a developed India. He encouraged youth to take part in this Dialogue, by first participating in a specially designed Quiz competition.
In his message on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0 is a great opportunity for our youth to contribute towards nation building. The ideas and insights of our youth can show the way in building a Viksit Bharat.
The way to take part in this Dialogue is to first participate in this specially created Quiz competition. I urge you all to do so...
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ ২.০-ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ ২.০-ত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাই ইয়াক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত অৰ্থপূৰ্ণভাৱে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱাৰ এক মূল্যৱান সুযোগ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সকলো যুৱ নাগৰিককে এই পদক্ষেপৰ সৈতে জড়িত হ’বলৈ আৰু এখনি উন্নত ভাৰতৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী ব্যক্ত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেখেতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক প্ৰথমে বিশেষভাৱে ডিজাইন কৰা কুইজ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে এই ডায়লগত ভাগ ল’বলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ ২.০ হৈছে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱাৰ এক পৰম সুযোগ। আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ চিন্তা আৰু অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিয়ে এখনি বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব পাৰে।
এই ডায়লগত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ উপায়টো হ’ল প্ৰথমে বিশেষভাৱে আয়োজন কৰা কুইজ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা। মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে ইয়াত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ...
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz