Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Urges Youth to Participate in Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today called upon the youth of India to actively participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0, describing it as a valuable opportunity to contribute meaningfully to nation building.
The Prime Minister urged all young citizens to engage with this initiative and share their vision for a developed India. He encouraged youth to take part in this Dialogue, by first participating in a specially designed Quiz competition.
In his message on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0 is a great opportunity for our youth to contribute towards nation building. The ideas and insights of our youth can show the way in building a Viksit Bharat.
The way to take part in this Dialogue is to first participate in this specially created Quiz competition. I urge you all to do so...
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं से विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2.0 में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज भारत के युवाओं से विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने इसे राष्ट्र निर्माण में सार्थक योगदान देने का बहुमूल्य अवसर बताया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी युवा नागरिकों से इस पहल से जुड़ने और विकसित भारत के लिए अपने दृष्टिकोण को साझा करने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने युवाओं को इस संवाद में भाग लेने के लिए विशेष रूप से डिज़ाइन की गई प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर संदेश में कहा:
“विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2.0 हमारे युवाओं के लिए राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने का शानदार अवसर है। हमारे युवाओं के विचार और अंतर्दृष्टि, विकसित भारत के निर्माण का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर सकते हैं।
इस संवाद में भाग लेने का तरीका यह है कि आप सबसे पहले इस विशेष रूप से तैयार की गई प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता में भाग लें। मैं आप सभी से ऐसा करने का आग्रह करता हूँ…
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz”