Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Urges Youth to Participate in Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today called upon the youth of India to actively participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0, describing it as a valuable opportunity to contribute meaningfully to nation building.
The Prime Minister urged all young citizens to engage with this initiative and share their vision for a developed India. He encouraged youth to take part in this Dialogue, by first participating in a specially designed Quiz competition.
In his message on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2.0 is a great opportunity for our youth to contribute towards nation building. The ideas and insights of our youth can show the way in building a Viksit Bharat.
The way to take part in this Dialogue is to first participate in this specially created Quiz competition. I urge you all to do so...
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਜ਼ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ
27 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਜ਼ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਕੀਮਤੀ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੱਸਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਏ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਨੇਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੰਗ ਲੀਡਰਜ਼ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ 2.0 ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਝ-ਬੂਝ, ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਤਰੀਕਾ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਇਸ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਓ। ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ...
https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz