উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পুলিশ স্মরণ দিবসে পুলিশ কর্মীদের প্রতি উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণাণের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
21 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
পুলিশ স্মরণ দিবসে পুলিশ কর্মীদের সাহসিকতা ও অবদানকে কুর্নিশ জানিয়েছেন উপ- রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণাণ। তিনি বলেছেন, দেশের সুরক্ষায় এবং দেশের মানুষের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে পুলিশ কর্মীদের অবদান ও আত্মবলিদানকে দেশের প্রতিটি নাগরিক শ্রদ্ধা ও সম্ভ্রমের দৃষ্টিতে দেখেন। সংকটকালে এবং মানবিক ত্রাণ সহায়তার ক্ষেত্রে পুলিশকর্মীরা কর্তব্যপরায়ণতা ও সংবেদনশীলতার দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করে চলেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan has paid tribute to the courage and sacrifice of police personnel on the occasion of Police Commemoration Day.
In his message, the Vice-President said that Police Commemoration Day is an occasion to honour the exemplary courage and supreme sacrifice of the members of our police forces. He said their unwavering commitment to safeguard the nation and ensure the security and well-being of the people commands the deepest respect of all citizens.
The Vice-President noted that through steadfast dedication and readiness to serve even in times of crisis and humanitarian need, police personnel exemplify bravery, compassion, and an unyielding sense of duty.