ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਿਸ ਸਾਨੇ ਤਾਕਾਇਚੀ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਿਸ ਸਾਨੇ ਤਾਕਾਇਚੀ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੁਨੇਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਚੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਸਾਨੇ ਤਾਕਾਇਚੀ । ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਹਿੰਦ-ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਰੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹਨ।
@takaichi_sanae"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"