प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने साने ताकाइची को जापान की प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने साने ताकाइची को जापान की प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने भारत और जापान के बीच विशेष रणनीतिक और वैश्विक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की है।
श्री मोदी ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“साने ताकाइची, जापान की प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में आपके चुनाव पर हार्दिक बधाई। मैं भारत-जापान विशेष रणनीतिक और वैश्विक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं। हमारे गहरे होते संबंध पूरे हिंद-प्रशांत और इससे भी आगे शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि के लिए महत्वपूर्ण हैं।
@takaichi_sanae”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"