உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் படைத் தினத்தையொட்டி வீரர்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் படைத் தினத்தையொட்டி, அப்படை வீரர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் படை தினத்தையொட்டி அப்படையினருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். சிறந்த வீரம் மற்றும் தியாகத்துடன் நமது நாட்டை பாதுகாப்பது மூலம் எதிர்கொள்ளும் திறனில் மிகச் சிறந்து விளங்குகின்றனர். நாட்டிற்காக தங்களது உறுதிபாட்டை நிறைவேற்றும் நிலையில் உயிர்த் தியாகம் செய்த வீரர்களுக்கு வணக்கங்கள்.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”