Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ ਗਾਰਡ (NSG) ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
NSG ਨੇ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਕੇ ਯੁੱਧ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਮਿਆਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ ਗਾਰਡ (NSG) ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਕੇ ਯੁੱਧ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਮਿਆਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ।”