Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ (ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ) ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಅಚಲ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದಿಂದ ಭದ್ರಪಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುದ್ಧ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿನ್ನದ ಮಾನದಂಡವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದೆ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಿಗೆ ನಮನಗಳು
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ (ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ) ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
"ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಅವರು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಅಚಲ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದಿಂದ ಭದ್ರಪಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುದ್ಧದ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿನ್ನದ ಮಾನದಂಡವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಿಗೆ ನಮನಗಳು."