Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर बल को शुभकामना दी
NSG ने अदम्य वीरता और बलिदान से हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा कर युद्ध उत्कृष्टता में स्वर्णिम मानक स्थापित किए हैं
राष्ट्र के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता निभाते हुए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को नमन
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर बल को शुभकामना दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि NSG ने अदम्य वीरता और बलिदान से हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा कर युद्ध उत्कृष्टता में स्वर्णिम मानक स्थापित किए हैं। गृह मंत्री ने राष्ट्र के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता निभाते हुए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को नमन किया।