Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ড (এনএসজি)-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে তাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
অদম্য সাহস এবং আত্মত্যাগের মাধ্যমে আমাদের রাষ্ট্রকে সুরক্ষিত করে যুদ্ধের উৎকর্ষতায় এনএসজি স্বর্ণমান স্থাপন করেছে
রাষ্ট্রের প্রতি অঙ্গীকার পূরণের সময় সর্বোচ্চ ত্যাগ স্বীকারকারী শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ড (এনএসজি)- এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে তাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সমাজ মাধ্যম এক্স -এর একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, "এনএসজি কর্মীদের তাদের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। তারা অদম্য সাহস ও ত্যাগের মাধ্যমে আমাদের রাষ্ট্রকে সুরক্ষিত করে যুদ্ধের উৎকর্ষতার স্বর্ণমান স্থাপন করেছে। রাষ্ট্রের প্রতি তাদের অঙ্গীকার পূরণের সময় সর্বোচ্চ ত্যাগ স্বীকারকারী শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি।"