Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ భద్రతా దళం (ఎన్ఎస్‌జీ) వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు
చెక్కు చెదరని ధైర్యం, త్యాగంతో మన దేశాన్ని రక్షించడం ద్వారా పోరాట నైపుణ్యాల్లో అత్యున్నత ప్రమాణాలను నిర్దేశించిన ఎన్ఎస్‌జీ
దేశం పట్ల అంకితభావంతో ప్రాణ త్యాగం చేసిన అమరవీరులకు నివాళులు
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు జాతీయ భద్రతా దళం (ఎన్ఎస్‌జీ) వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
‘‘వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఎన్ఎస్‌జీ సిబ్బందికి శుభాకాంక్షలు. అచంచలమైన ధైర్యం, త్యాగం ప్రదర్శించి దేశాన్ని రక్షించడం ద్వారా పోరాట నైపుణ్యాల్లో వారు అత్యున్నత ప్రమాణాలు నెలకొల్పారు. దేశం పట్ల అంకిత భావాన్ని కనబరుస్తూ.. తమ ప్రాణాలను త్యాగం చేసిన అమరవీరులకు నివాళులు’’ అని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో పోస్టు చేశారు.