Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে আজ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন :
“প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে এনএসজি কর্মীবৃন্দকে শুভেচ্ছা। দেশকে অবিচল সাহসিকতা ও ত্যাগের মধ্যে দিয়ে সুরক্ষিত রাখতে রণক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠত্ব প্রদর্শনে তাঁরা স্বর্ণমান রচনা করেছেন। দেশের জন্য কর্তব্য সম্পাদনে আত্মবলিদান দিয়েছেন যাঁরা, সেইসব বীর শহীদদের সেলাম।”