ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ദേശീയ സുരക്ഷാ ഗാർഡ് (NSG) സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ദേശീയ സുരക്ഷാ ഗാർഡ് (NSG) സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
X പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ, ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇപ്രകാരം കുറിച്ചു : “സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ എൻ‌എസ്‌ജി ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് ആശംസകൾ. അചഞ്ചലമായ ധീരതയും ത്യാഗവും കൊണ്ട് നമ്മുടെ രാഷ്ട്രത്തെ സുരക്ഷിതമാക്കി അവർ പോരാട്ട മികവിൽ സുവർണ്ണ നിലവാരം സ്ഥാപിച്ചു. രാഷ്ട്രത്തോടുള്ള പ്രതിബദ്ധത നിറവേറ്റിക്കൊണ്ട് പരമത്യാഗം ചെയ്ത രക്തസാക്ഷികൾക്ക് എൻ്റെ അഭിവാദ്യം.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day
NSG have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice
Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation
16 OCT 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to National Security Guard (NSG) on their Raising Day today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to the NSG personnel on their Raising Day. They have set gold standard in combat excellence by securing our nation with unwavering valiance and sacrifice. Salutations to the martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice while fulfilling their commitment to the nation.”